Organization Calendar (Guelph Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 13, 2019-Jan 26, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 13Jan 14Jan 15Jan 16Jan 17Jan 18Jan 19
Midget A - Cambridge New Years Challenge
Atom B - B.A.D. Girls Tournament
PeeWee A - Cambridge New Year's Challenge Cup (1819023)
Atom
Atom - White
9:00 AM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers White
Midget BB
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PW
Peewee - DS
11:45 AM
@ London Devilettes
Midget A
12:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Bantam AA
12:30 PM
@ London Devilettes
PeeWee B
2:45 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Bantam A
3:15 PM
@ Mississauga Chiefs
PeeWee A
3:30 PM
@ Barrie Sharks
Novice B
3:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
Atom A
4:45 PM
vs. Burlington
MID
Midget - DS
5:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
MID
Intermediate - Silver
5:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
Atom
Atom Black
5:45 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets #1
Atom
Atom - Red
6:00 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Intermediate A
6:45 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
BAN
Bantam - White
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers White
MID
Midget - White
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A & Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
power skating - DEFENCE
Atom A & Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
power skating - FORWARDS
PeeWee B
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
BAN
Bantam DS
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
power skating
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom - DS
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
S&C
Bantam A
7:00 PM
@ North Halton Twisters
Bantam AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
PW
Peewee - DS
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
S&C
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:30 PM
@ Woodstock Wildcats
Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee A
9:00 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens
Atom B
9:15 AM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Alymer - Eastlink [1]
PeeWee A
1:30 PM
vs. North Bay Ice Boltz
Midget A
2:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Atom B
4:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Alymer - Eastlink [2]
BAN
Bantam - Red & Bantam - Yellow
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom - White & Atom - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom Black & Peewee White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget A
6:45 PM
@ St. Thomas Panthers
Nov-H
Novice White & Novice Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee - Red & Peewee - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Intermediate A
8:30 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
PeeWee A
9:00 AM
vs. Lakeshore Lightning
Atom B
9:15 AM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Alymer - Eastlink [3]
Midget A
10:30 AM
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightning
Nov-H
Novice Red
10:30 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens #3
BAN
Bantam - White
11:30 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens #2
Bantam AA
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
FUN
Timbits
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom - Red
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #2
PW
Peewee - DS
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget - Red
3:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines 1
Midget A
4:00 PM
vs. T.B.A.
TBD [QF]
Atom
Atom - White
4:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 1
Atom B
4:15 PM
vs. Pool B - 2 vs. 3
Alymer - Eastlink [TBD]
Nov-H
Novice White
5:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
PeeWee B
5:00 PM
@ West Oxford Inferno
Novice B
6:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
BAN
Bantam - Red
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
MID
Midget - White
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth LL
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Midget A - Cambridge New Years Challenge
Atom B - B.A.D. Girls Tournament
PeeWee A - Cambridge New Year's Challenge Cup (1819023)
Atom A
10:15 AM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Midget BB
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Bantam - Red
11:00 AM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
Atom B
11:15 AM
vs. Pool B 1st vs. Semi Winner
Alymer - Eastlink [TBD]
Bantam AA
12:00 PM
@ Belmont Blazers
BAN
Bantam - White
1:00 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs 2
PW
Peewee White
2:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
Atom
Atom - Red
2:45 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines #1
PeeWee B
3:00 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
PW
Peewee - Red
3:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
Atom B
3:45 PM
vs. Finals
Alymer - Eastlink [TBD]
Bantam A
3:45 PM
@ Mississauga Chiefs
Novice B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom Black
5:30 PM
@ Ayr Rockets #1
Intermediate A
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MID
Midget - Red
7:00 PM
@ Woodstock Wildcats
MID
Intermediate - Silver
7:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
PW
Peewee - Yellow
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers White
Senior A
8:00 PM
@ Kitchener
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skills Session
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Skills Session
Bantam A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Skills Session
BAN
Bantam - Yellow
7:30 PM
@ Ayr Rockets
Midget BB
8:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Intermediate A & Senior A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
S&C
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom - DS
7:00 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Bantam AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Novice B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
power skating
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
PW
Peewee White
7:30 PM
vs. PW - Peewee - Yellow
Intermediate A
8:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
Atom B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom
Atom - DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee B
6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge roadrunners
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
S&C
Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom
Atom - White & Atom Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee - Red & Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Nov-H
Novice White & Novice Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam - Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Bantam - White & Bantam - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee - Red
10:30 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens #3
BAN
Bantam - Red
11:30 AM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
FUN
Timbits
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom Black
2:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Atom A
2:30 PM
@ Mississauga Chiefs
Atom
Atom - White
3:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines #2
Nov-H
Novice Red
4:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild #1
Nov-H
Novice White
5:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild #2
MID
Intermediate - Silver
5:30 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
PeeWee A
5:30 PM
@ North York Storm
Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
MID
Midget - Red
7:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget - White
BAN
Bantam - Yellow
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Local League
Midget A
7:30 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
Intermediate A
7:30 PM
@ Mississauga Chiefs
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Guelph Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Guelph Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ggha.com on Saturday, January 19, 2019 at 8:32 AM