Schedule & Results, Bantam, 2019-2020 (Guelph Girls Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
FAQ
FAQ
Concussion Protocol
Resources
GGHA/GHRA Bursary
Games Centre
Unused Ice Slots
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Coaches & Bench Staff
Coaches & Bench Staff
Team Staff Documents
Team Staff Info
Team Staff Appliciation
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
2024-2025 Rep Coaches
Development
First Shift
FUNdamentals
U7 Program
U9 Program
U11 Program
Development Program
Development Program
Goaltender Development
Goaltender Development
Caitlin Kroetsch
Kendra Pitts
Video and Analytics
Tryouts
2024 Tryout Informaiton
GGHA Rep Tryout FAQ
Permission to Skate Request
Tryout Registration
Tryouts Results
Tryout Schedule
Registration
Fundamentals Registration
Local League Registration
Rep League Registration
Registration FAQ's
Library
GGHA Documents
Other Useful Links
Photos
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Archive
Team Wear
GGHA Member Discount
Online Store
Fundraising
GGHA 50/50 Raffles
Strategic Plan Development
Strategic Plan Development
University of Guelph Contacts
References
References
GGHA Strategic Plan Reference Sheet
Bantam
Teams
Teams
Bantam Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
U15 Red
U15 White
Bantam DS
Team Websites
U15 Red
U15 White
Bantam DS
×
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Bantam
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This League is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
League Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
62 Games
All Scheduled Games
62 Games
Unreported Games
2 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
62 games
All Opponents
62 games
Ayr Rockets
2 games
Bantam DS
7 games
Cambridge Roadrunners 2
2 games
Cambridge roadrunners
1 game
Grand River Mustangs 1
3 games
Grand River Mustangs 2
2 games
Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
1 game
Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
3 games
Kitchener Lady Rangers
1 game
Leaside Wildcats Red
1 game
Leaside Wildcats White
1 game
Mississauga Chiefs Jones
1 game
North Halton Twisters
1 game
Stoney Creek Sabres
1 game
Twin Centre Hericanes
2 games
U15 Red
12 games
U15 White
11 games
Waterloo Ravens #1
3 games
Waterloo Ravens #2
3 games
Waterloo Ravens #3
1 game
Wilmot Wolverines
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
62 games
All Venues
62 games
Activa (Alumni)
1 game
Acton Community Centre
1 game
Alder Arena
4 games
Don McLaren Arena
1 game
Exhibition Arena
16 games
Fergus (A)
1 game
Fergus (B)
4 games
Hespeler (2)
1 game
Kinsmen Arena (Kitchener Aud)
3 games
Moses Springer
3 games
NDCC
1 game
RIM Park (Pillers)
2 games
Sports Park (South)
1 game
Sportsworld (Prac)
2 games
Sportsworld
5 games
St. Clements
2 games
Valley Park Arena
1 game
Victoria Road Rec Centre
3 games
West End Recreation Centre 1
1 game
West End Recreation Centre 2
7 games
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
2 games
×
View Cancellations
×
Bantam
Oct 2019
8 games
Nov 2019
9 games
Dec 2019
2 tournaments
12 games
Jan 2020
5 tournaments
13 games
Feb 2020
12 games
Mar 2020
8 games
March 2020
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 02
8:30 PM
Home Exhibition
Bantam DS
vs North Halton Twisters
Victoria Road Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 04
8:30 PM
Home Game
U15 Red
vs Waterloo Ravens #3
BA215
West End Recreation Centre 1
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 07
3:00 PM
Home Game
U15 Red
vs Grand River Mustangs 2
BA217
Exhibition Arena
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 07
5:00 PM
Away Game
U15 White
@ Twin Centre Hericanes
BB-B226
St. Clements
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 08
1:00 PM
Away Game
U15 Red
@ Waterloo Ravens #2
BA222
Moses Springer
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 09
7:30 PM
Home Exhibition
Bantam DS
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
Victoria Road Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 14
4:30 PM
Cancelled
Away Game
U15 Red
@ Grand River Mustangs 2
BA212
Fergus (B)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 14
6:00 PM
Cancelled
Home Game
U15 White
vs Twin Centre Hericanes
BB-B211
Exhibition Arena