Schedule & Results, Bantam B, 2017-2018 (Guelph Girls Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Recognition
Megan Favaro Spirit Award
Karyn Spira Award
Coaches of the Year
FAQ
FAQ
Concussion Protocol
Resources
GGHA/GHRA Bursary
Games Centre
Unused Ice Slots
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Coaches & Bench Staff
Coaches & Bench Staff
Team Staff Documents
Team Staff Info
Team Staff Appliciation
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
2024-2025 Rep Coaches
Development
First Shift
FUNdamentals
U7 Program
U9 Program
U11 Program
Development Program
Development Program
Goaltender Development
Goaltender Development
Caitlin Kroetsch
Kendra Pitts
Video and Analytics
Tryouts
GGHA Rep Tryout FAQ
Permission to Skate Request
Tryout Registration
Tryout Schedule
Registration
Fundamentals Registration
Local League Registration
Rep League Registration
Registration FAQ's
Tournament
2024 Guelph Spring Classic
Guelph Winter Classic Tournament
Library
GGHA Documents
Other Useful Links
Photos
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Archive
Team Wear
GGHA Member Discount
Online Store
Fundraising
GGHA 50/50 Raffles
Guelph Storm Vouchers
Strategic Plan Development
Strategic Plan Development
University of Guelph Contacts
References
References
GGHA Strategic Plan Reference Sheet
GGHA Strategic Plan - Athlete Survey E-mail
GGHA Member Survey
2017-2018 Bantam B
Bantam B Menu
Tryout Player List
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Bantam B
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
55 Games
All Scheduled Games
55 Games
Unreported Games
4 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
55 games
All Opponents
55 games
Ayr Rockets
2 games
Brampton Canadettes
2 games
Chatsworth
3 games
Flamborough Falcons
2 games
Georgina
1 game
Kitchener Lady Rangers
4 games
Lindsay Lynx
1 game
Markham Stouffville Stars
1 game
Mississauga
1 game
Mitchell
2 games
Mount Forest Rams
3 games
Mt Brydges Cougars
1 game
North Halton Twisters
3 games
Oakville Hornets
3 games
Orangeville Tigers
3 games
Ottawa
1 game
St. Catharines
2 games
St. Mary's
1 game
Tampa Bay Cunch
1 game
Toronto Leaside #3756
1 game
Toronto Leaside Gross
1 game
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3756
1 game
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3796
1 game
Twin Centre Hericanes
3 games
Twin Centre Hurricanes
1 game
Walkerton Capitals
3 games
Wilmot Wolverines
4 games
Windsor Wilcats
1 game
Woolwich Wild
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
55 games
All Venues
55 games
Home Venues
Angus Glen CC East
2 games
Centennial Arena
1 game
Centre Ice Sportsplex
3 games
Exhibition Arena
2 games
Leaside Memorial Arena
2 games
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
1 game
Seaforth Arena
1 game
Sleeman Centre
1 game
Stratford Rotary Complex Molson
1 game
Stratford Rotary Complex RBC
2 games
University of Guelph Gold
3 games
Victoria Road Rec Centre
7 games
West End Recreation Centre 2
5 games
Away Venues
Alder Arena
2 games
Angus Glen CC West
1 game
Ayr North Dumfries Community Complex
1 game
Baycrest
1 game
Grand River Arena
1 game
Harry Howell Arena
1 game
Joshua Creek
1 game
Kinsmen Arena (Kitchener Aud)
1 game
Mitchell & District Arena
1 game
Mount Forest Sports Complex
2 games
Scarborough Village
1 game
St. Clements Arena
2 games
Stouffville Clippers - Pad 1
1 game
Tara Arena
2 games
Tonelli Sports Centre
1 game
University of Guelph Red
2 games
Walkerton Community Centre
1 game
Wilmot Recreation Centre
1 game
Woolwich Memorial Arena (aka Dan Snyder Arena)
1 game
×
×
Bantam B
Sep 2017
1 tournament
8 games
Oct 2017
1 tournament
9 games
Nov 2017
1 tournament
10 games
Dec 2017
1 tournament
10 games
Jan 2018
7 games
Feb 2018
5 games
Mar 2018
1 tournament
6 games
March 2018
More Details
Mar 09-Mar 11
Tournament
Leaside Tournament
Toronto ON
Game Details
Fri 09
1:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ Lindsay Lynx
1
Scarborough Village
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 09
8:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs Toronto Leaside Gross
2
Leaside Memorial Arena
1-1
Game Details
Sat 10
12:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ Tampa Bay Cunch
3
Baycrest
1-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 10
8:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ North Halton Twisters
4
Leaside Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 24
11:30 AM
Home Exhibition
vs Flamborough Falcons
Victoria Road Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 27
7:30 PM
Away Exhibition
@ Flamborough Falcons
Harry Howell Arena