Bantam B, Divisions, 2019 Guelph Winter Classic, 2019-2020 (Guelph Girls Hockey Association)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
FAQ
FAQ
Concussion Protocol
Resources
GGHA/GHRA Bursary
Games Centre
Unused Ice Slots
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Coaches & Bench Staff
Coaches & Bench Staff
Team Staff Documents
Team Staff Info
Team Staff Appliciation
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
2024-2025 Rep Coaches
Development
First Shift
FUNdamentals
U7 Program
U9 Program
U11 Program
Development Program
Development Program
Goaltender Development
Goaltender Development
Caitlin Kroetsch
Kendra Pitts
Video and Analytics
Tryouts
GGHA Rep Tryout FAQ
Permission to Skate Request
Tryout Registration
Tryout Schedule
Registration
Fundamentals Registration
Local League Registration
Rep League Registration
Registration FAQ's
Tournament
2024 Guelph Spring Classic
Guelph Winter Classic Tournament
Library
GGHA Documents
Other Useful Links
Photos
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Archive
Team Wear
GGHA Member Discount
Online Store
Fundraising
GGHA 50/50 Raffles
Guelph Storm Vouchers
Strategic Plan Development
Strategic Plan Development
University of Guelph Contacts
References
References
GGHA Strategic Plan Reference Sheet
GGHA Strategic Plan - Athlete Survey E-mail
GGHA Member Survey
2019 Guelph Winter Classic
2019 Guelph Winter Classic Menu
Jersey Auction
Photos
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
2019 Guelph Winter Classic
Divisions
Bantam B
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Atom A
Atom B
Peewee A
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Bantam B
Midget A
Midget BB
Midget B
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Bantam B
Bantam B - Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Oakville Hornets
2
1
0
4
11
4
+7
0.733
2-1 (W)
0-7 (W)
3-2 (L)
Bluewater Hawks
2
1
0
4
6
3
+3
0.667
2-1 (L)
1-0 (W)
1-4 (W)
Lambeth Lancers
2
1
0
4
6
3
+3
0.667
3-0 (W)
1-0 (L)
3-2 (W)
Kitchener Lady Rangers
0
3
0
0
1
14
-13
0.067
3-0 (L)
0-7 (L)
1-4 (L)
Bantam B - Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
North Halton Twisters
3
0
0
6
9
1
+8
0.900
2-0 (W)
1-2 (W)
5-0 (W)
Naperville Sabres
2
1
0
4
6
5
+1
0.545
3-0 (W)
0-3 (W)
5-0 (L)
Ilderton Jets
1
2
0
2
2
6
-4
0.250
2-0 (L)
0-3 (L)
2-1 (W)
Ancaster Avalanche
0
3
0
0
2
7
-5
0.222
3-0 (L)
1-2 (L)
2-1 (L)
Bantam B - Quarterfinals #1
Details
Sat, Dec 07
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
@ North Halton Twisters
W
BB QF1
Sleeman Centre
0-1
Bantam B - Quarterfinals #2
Details
Sat, Dec 07
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Bluewater Hawks
@ Naperville Sabres
W
BB QF2
Sleeman Centre
1-2
Bantam B - Quarterfinals #3
Details
Sat, Dec 07
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Ilderton Jets
@ Lambeth Lancers
W
BB QF3
University of Guelph (Gold)
0-6
Bantam B - Quarterfinals #4
Details
Sat, Dec 07
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Ancaster Avalanche
@ Oakville Hornets
W
BB QF4
University of Guelph (Red)
2-3
Bantam B - Semi-Finals #1
Details
Sun, Dec 08
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ North Halton Twisters
BB SF1
Victoria Road Recreation Centre
2-1
Bantam B - Semi-Finals #2
Details
Sun, Dec 08
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Naperville Sabres
@ Oakville Hornets
W
BB SF2
Exhibition Arena
2-3
Bantam B - Finals
Details
Sun, Dec 08
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Lambeth Lancers
@ Oakville Hornets
W
BB F
Victoria Road Recreation Centre
2-3
Full Schedule
Dec 06, 2019
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Bantam B - Pool A
Oakville Hornets
W
@ Bluewater Hawks
BB A-1
West End Community Centre - 1
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Bantam B - Pool A
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
BB A-2
West End Community Centre - 2
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Bantam B - Pool B
Naperville Sabres
W
@ Ancaster Avalanche
BB B-1
Sleeman Centre
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Bantam B - Pool B
North Halton Twisters
W
@ Ilderton Jets
BB B-2
Sleeman Centre
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Bantam B - Pool A
Kitchener Lady Rangers
@ Oakville Hornets
W
BB A-4
University of Guelph (Red)
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Bantam B - Pool A
Bluewater Hawks
W
@ Lambeth Lancers
BB A-3
University of Guelph (Gold)
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Bantam B - Pool B
Ilderton Jets
@ Naperville Sabres
W
BB B-4
University of Guelph (Red)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Bantam B - Pool B
Ancaster Avalanche
@ North Halton Twisters
W
BB B-3
University of Guelph (Gold)
1-2
Dec 07, 2019
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam B - Pool B
North Halton Twisters
W
@ Naperville Sabres
BB B-6
University of Guelph (Red)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Bantam B - Pool B
Ilderton Jets
W
@ Ancaster Avalanche
BB B-5
University of Guelph (Gold)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:55 PM
Bantam B - Pool A
Kitchener Lady Rangers
@ Bluewater Hawks
W
BB A-5
West End Community Centre - 1
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:55 PM
Bantam B - Pool A
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Oakville Hornets
BB A-6
West End Community Centre - 1
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Bantam B - Quarterfinals #1
Kitchener Lady Rangers
@ North Halton Twisters
W
BB QF1
Sleeman Centre
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Bantam B - Quarterfinals #2
Bluewater Hawks
@ Naperville Sabres
W
BB QF2
Sleeman Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Bantam B - Quarterfinals #4
Ancaster Avalanche
@ Oakville Hornets
W
BB QF4
University of Guelph (Red)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Bantam B - Quarterfinals #3
Ilderton Jets
@ Lambeth Lancers
W
BB QF3
University of Guelph (Gold)
0-6
Dec 08, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Bantam B - Semi-Finals #2
Naperville Sabres
@ Oakville Hornets
W
BB SF2
Exhibition Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Bantam B - Semi-Finals #1
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ North Halton Twisters
BB SF1
Victoria Road Recreation Centre
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Bantam B - Finals
Lambeth Lancers
@ Oakville Hornets
W
BB F
Victoria Road Recreation Centre
2-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Exh
- Exhibition Arena, 70 Division Street, Guelph, ON. Phone: 519-837-5624
Sleem
- Sleeman Centre, 50 Woolwich Street, Guelph, ON. Phone: 519-822-4900
UofG-G
- University of Guelph (Gold), East Ring Road, Guelph, ON. Phone: 519-824-4120
UofG-R
- University of Guelph (Red), East Ring Road, Guelph, ON. Phone: 519-824-4120
VicRd
- Victoria Road Recreation Centre, 151 Victoria Rd N, Guelph, ON. Phone: 519-837-5621
WERC1
- West End Community Centre - 1, 21 Imperial Road S., Guelph, ON. Phone: 519-837-5657
WERC2
- West End Community Centre - 2, 21 Imperial Road S., Guelph, ON. Phone: 519-837-5657