Organization Calendar (Guelph Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 19, 2020-Feb 01, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Atom A - Cambridge Tournament
Bantam BB - Orangeville Sweetheart Tournament
Major Novice Tiered - Orangeville Sweetheart Tournament
Midget AA
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom Red
11:15 AM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
Atom A
11:30 AM
@ Stratford Aces
Bantam AA
11:45 AM
@ Bluewater Hawks
Intermediate A
12:00 PM
vs. Vaughn Flames
PW
Peewee Red
2:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens #2
Major Novice Tiered
2:45 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Bantam BB
3:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
BAN
Bantam White
4:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens #1
Moses Springer [BB-B232]
Nov-H
Minor Novice Red
4:15 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers White
PeeWee AA
4:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers
PW
Peewee - DS
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MID
Midget Black
7:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #4
MID
Midget Red
8:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
MID
Intermediate Blue
9:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
Bantam BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tiered
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
power skating
MID
Midget - DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
power skating
PeeWee BB
6:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
MID
Midget Red
7:00 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs 3
Elora [MC208]
Atom A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
power skating
Midget BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
Peewee - DS
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AA
7:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
S&C
Midget AA
9:15 PM
vs. Cambridge roadrunners
Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom
Atom - DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
power skating
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 PM
@ Bluewater Hawks
Bantam BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills Session
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
S&C
BAN
Bantam DS
7:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
PeeWee BB
7:00 PM
@ Woodstock Wildcats
PeeWee AA
7:00 PM
@ Bluewater Hawks
Midget AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom - DS
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tiered
9:30 AM
vs. North York Storm
Major Novice Tiered
2:30 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
PW
Peewee Red & Peewee Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:00 PM
vs. North York Storm
BAN
Bantam Red & Peewee White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom Red
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - Atom White
MID
Midget Black
8:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines 2
Bantam BB
9:00 PM
@ Mississauga Hurricances
MID
Intermediate Blue
9:30 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Preston Aud [IM201]
Bantam BB
8:00 AM
@ Orangeville Tigers
Major Novice Tiered
8:00 AM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
PeeWee AA
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PW
Peewee White
11:00 AM
@ Ayr Rockets
NDCC [PWC200]
Bantam BB
11:30 AM
vs. Bronze medal game
Bantam AA
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
12:00 PM
vs. Gold medal game
Atom A
12:00 PM
@ St. Catharines Jr. Badgers
FUN
Timbits
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Nov-H
Minor Novice Red & Atom White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom Red
2:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 2
Major Novice Tiered
2:30 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs
PW
Peewee Black
3:00 PM
vs. PW - Peewee Red
MID
Midget Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
5:00 PM
@ Brantford Ice Cats
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget - DS
7:00 PM
vs. North York Storm
Intermediate A
7:30 PM
@ St. Catharines Jr. Badgers
Midget A
8:30 PM
@ North Halton Twisters
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31Feb 01
Bantam BB - Orangeville Sweetheart Tournament
Major Novice Tiered - Orangeville Sweetheart Tournament
Bantam AA - Silver Stick Aurora Tournament
MID - Midget - DS - Orangeville Tournament
Atom - Atom - DS - Orangeville Tournament
PW - Peewee - DS - Orangeville Tournament
Atom - Atom Red - Atom DS
Atom - Atom White - Atom DS
PW - Peewee Red - Peewee DS
PW - Peewee Black - Peewee DS
PW - Peewee White - Peewee DS
BAN - Bantam Red - Bantam DS
BAN - Bantam White - Bantam DS
MID - Midget White - Midget DS
MID - Midget Red - Midget DS
MID - Midget Black - Midget DS
Midget A
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
12:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
BAN
Bantam Red
1:00 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs 1
Fergus (B) [BA209]
BAN
Bantam White
1:15 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners 2
Nov-H
Minor Novice Red
2:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
Atom
Atom White
2:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
Atom A
3:45 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
PeeWee AA
4:45 PM
vs. London Devilettes
PeeWee BB
6:15 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
PW
Peewee Black
6:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
Senior A
7:15 PM
vs. St. Catharines Jr. Badgers
MID
Midget White
7:30 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Hespeler (2) [MC200]
Intermediate A
8:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
MID
Intermediate Blue
9:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tiered
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skills Session
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Skills Session
Atom
Atom - DS
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
PW
Peewee - DS
7:30 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Atom A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Skills Session
Intermediate A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
S&C
Bantam AA
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
PW
Peewee - DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Skills Session
PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom B & Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom - DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
S&C
MID
Intermediate Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:00 PM
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightning
Midget AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom
Atom - DS
9:00 AM
@ North York Storm
PW
Peewee - DS
10:00 AM
@ Brampton Canadettes
PW
Peewee - DS
2:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
MID
Midget - DS
3:30 PM
vs. North York Storm
Nov-H
Minor Novice Red & Atom Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom White & Peewee White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom - DS
6:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
PW
Peewee Red & Peewee Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
Midget - DS
7:00 PM
@ Scarborough Sharks
BAN
Bantam Red & Bantam White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
Intermediate Blue
8:00 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs
Fergus (A) [IM206]
Atom
Atom - DS
9:00 AM
@ Orangeville Tigers
PW
Peewee - DS
10:00 AM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
PeeWee AA
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
FUN
Timbits
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tiered
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget - DS
1:00 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
Midget A
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PW
Peewee - DS
3:00 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
MID
Midget - DS
4:00 PM
@ North Durham Blades
PeeWee BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom - DS
6:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
MID
Intermediate Blue
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Guelph Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Guelph Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ggha.com on Tuesday, January 21, 2020 at 7:53 AM