Schedule & Results (Guelph Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
May 13 20197:00 PM Midget A North Halton TwistersMilton Sports Centre
May 16 20197:15 PM Bantam BB Kitchener Lady RangersActiva Sportsplex
Aug 29 20198:00 PM Bantam AAKitchener Lady RangersCentre Wellington Community Sportsplex
Sep 06 20197:30 PM Bantam BB Kitchener Lady RangersU of Guelph - Gold
Sep 14 20198:00 PM Bantam AAWaterloo RavensWaterloo Memorial Recreation Complex
Sep 22 201911:30 AM Bantam AANorth Halton TwistersSherwood Community Centre
Sep 25 20197:15 PM Bantam AAKitchener Lady RangersSportsworld
Sep 26 20197:00 PM Bantam AAWaterloo RavensSleeman Centre
Sep 28 201911:30 AM Bantam AABrampton CanadettesU of Guelph - Gold
Sep 29 20199:00 PM Intermediate A Hamilton HawksCentennial Arena
Oct 19 20192:00 PM Bantam AAWaterloo RavensRIM Park (Manulife Sportsplex)
Oct 22 20197:45 PM Bantam AASaugeen Maitland LightningWest End (WERC) 2
Nov 01 20198:30 PM Bantam AAKitchener Lady RangersSportsworld
Nov 02 20195:15 PM Bantam AALondon DevilettesLondon Sports Park (formerly Ice Park)
Nov 03 201912:00 PM Bantam AAWindsor WildcatsU of Guelph - Gold
Nov 09 20192:30 PM Bantam AACambridge roadrunnersHespeler Memorial Arena
Nov 10 201911:45 AM Bantam AABluewater HawksGemini Sportsplex
Nov 16 201912:30 PM Bantam AABluewater HawksU of Guelph - Gold
Nov 17 20197:15 PM Bantam AALondon DevilettesWest End (WERC) 2
Nov 21 20197:00 PM Bantam AACambridge roadrunnersSleeman Centre
Nov 23 20192:55 PM Bantam AAWindsor WildcatsForest Glade Arena
Dec 01 20195:00 PM Midget BB Waterloo RavensRIM Park (Manulife Sportsplex)
Dec 12 20197:00 PM Atom B Woolwich Woolwich Township (St. Jacobs) Arena
Dec 12 20197:00 PM Bantam AAKitchener Lady RangersSleeman Centre
MLL004Dec 14 201910:00 AMMIDMidget WhiteAyr Rockets #1NDCC
ALL49Dec 14 201910:15 AMAtomAtom RedKitchener Lady Rangers WhiteSportsworld (Prac)
Dec 14 201911:30 AM Bantam AACambridge roadrunnersU of Guelph - Gold
Dec 14 20191:00 PM Midget BB Waterloo RavensU of Guelph - Gold
Dec 14 20191:30 PM Midget A Kitchener Lady RangersSportsworld
ALL28Dec 14 20192:00 PMAtomAtom WhiteWaterloo Ravens #1Exhibition Arena
MLL055Dec 14 20193:00 PMMIDMidget WhiteMidget BlackExhibition Arena
PWLL42Dec 14 20194:00 PMPWPeewee WhiteAyr Rockets #2Exhibition Arena
PWLL22Dec 14 20194:30 PMPWPeewee RedGrand River Mustangs #1Fergus (B)
Dec 14 20195:00 PM Atom A North York StormCanlan Ice Sports - YORK
BLL27Dec 14 20195:00 PMBANBantam RedWaterloo Ravens #2Exhibition Arena
Dec 14 20197:00 PM Bantam BB Mount Forest RamsVictoria Road Rec Centre
Dec 14 20197:00 PM PeeWee AA Bluewater HawksSleeman Centre
Dec 14 20198:30 PM Midget AA London DevilettesSleeman Centre
Dec 15 20191:15 PMMIDMidget - DSCentral York Ray Twinney Recreation Complex
Dec 15 20192:00 PM PeeWee AA Waterloo RavensMoses Springer Arena
Dec 15 20192:30 PM Midget BB Woolwich Woolwich Township (St. Jacobs) Arena
MinN33Dec 15 20192:45 PMNov-HMinor Novice RedGrand River MustangsWest End (WERC) 2
NT20Dec 15 20193:45 PM Major Novice Tiered Ayr RocketsWest End (WERC) 2
Dec 15 20194:30 PMAtomAtom - DSWaterloo RavensMoses Springer Arena
Dec 15 20194:45 PM Atom B Ayr West End (WERC) 2
Dec 15 20195:45 PM Atom A Orangeville TigersWest End (WERC) 2
Dec 15 20196:15 PM Midget AA London DevilettesWestern Fair Sports Centre
Dec 15 20196:45 PM PeeWee BB Stratford AcesWest End (WERC) 2
Dec 15 20197:45 PM Senior A Brantford Ice CatsWest End (WERC) 2
Dec 15 20198:00 PMBANBantam DSKitchener Lady RangersExhibition Arena
MILL29Dec 16 20198:00 PMMIDIntermediate BlueWoolwich WildSt. Clements
Dec 16 20198:30 PM Senior A Ancaster AvalancheVictoria Road Rec Centre
Dec 17 20197:45 PM Bantam AAWaterloo RavensWest End (WERC) 2
Dec 18 20197:30 PM Midget A Flamborough FalconsWest End (WERC) 1
Dec 20 20197:30 PM Midget A Cambridge roadrunnersHespeler Memorial Arena
Dec 20 20198:00 PM Midget BB Woolwich Woolwich Memorial Arena (aka Dan Snyder Arena)
Dec 21 20191:00 PM Bantam BB Owen Sound HawksExhibition Arena
Dec 21 20192:00 PM Atom A North Halton TwistersExhibition Arena
NT28Dec 21 20192:15 PM Major Novice Tiered London DevilettesLondon Sports Park
Dec 21 20193:00 PM Atom B Mount Forest RamsExhibition Arena
Dec 21 20196:00 PMAtomAtom - DSWaterloo RavensExhibition Arena
Dec 21 20196:30 PMMIDMidget RedGrand River MustangsCentre Wellington Community Sportsplex
Dec 21 20197:00 PM Bantam BB Owen Sound HawksVictoria Road Rec Centre
Dec 21 20198:30 PMMIDMidget - DSScarborough SharksSleeman Centre
Dec 22 201912:00 PM Midget AA Bluewater HawksU of Guelph - Gold
Dec 22 20194:45 PM Atom B Twin Centre HericanesWest End (WERC) 2
Dec 22 20197:15 PM Midget BB Brantford Ice CatsWest End (WERC) 2
Dec 22 20198:45 PM Senior A Brantford Ice CatsWest End (WERC) 2
Dec 28 201912:00 PM Atom B Woolwich Exhibition Arena
Dec 29 201912:00 PM Atom B Mount Forest RamsMount Forest Sports Complex
Dec 29 20194:15 PM Bantam BB Owen Sound HawksJulie McArthur Regional Rec Centre
Dec 29 20194:45 PM PeeWee BB South Huron SabresWest End (WERC) 2
Jan 02 20209:30 PM Senior A Oakville HornetsJoshua Creek
Jan 03 20207:30 PM Atom A Orangeville TigersAlder Arena
Jan 03 20208:00 PM PeeWee BB Waterloo RavensMoses Springer Arena
Jan 04 202012:00 PM Intermediate A Hamilton HawksInch Park Arena
Jan 04 20202:00 PM Midget BB Waterloo RavensRIM Park (Manulife Sportsplex)
Jan 04 20202:00 PM Atom A Caledon CoyotesExhibition Arena
MinN37Jan 04 20202:00 PMNov-HMinor Novice RedTwin Centre HericanesSt. Clements
Jan 04 20203:00 PM Bantam BB Kitchener Lady RangersSportsworld
Jan 04 20203:00 PM PeeWee BB Waterloo RavensExhibition Arena
Jan 04 20207:00 PM PeeWee AA St. Thomas PanthersSleeman Centre
Jan 04 20208:30 PM Midget BB Wilmot WolverinesSleeman Centre
Jan 05 202010:30 AM Midget A Saugeen Maitland LightningU of Guelph - Gold
Jan 05 202012:00 PM Midget AA Belmont BlazersU of Guelph - Gold
Jan 05 20203:30 PM Atom A Caledon CoyotesCaledon East Arena
Jan 05 20204:45 PM Bantam BB Mount Forest RamsMount Forest Sports Complex
Jan 05 20206:00 PM PeeWee AA Burlington BarracudasWest End (WERC) 1
Jan 05 20207:00 PM Atom B Waterloo RavensRIM Park (Manulife Sportsplex)
Jan 05 20207:30 PM Midget BB Waterloo RavensWest End (WERC) 1
Jan 05 20207:30 PM Intermediate A St. Catharines Jr. BadgersSeymour-Hannah
Jan 05 20208:45 PM Senior A Oakville HornetsWest End (WERC) 2
Jan 06 20208:00 PM Midget A Woodstock WildcatsCivic Centre
Jan 07 20208:30 PM Senior A Kitchener Lady RangersDon McLaren Arena
Jan 07 20208:30 PM Midget BB Wilmot WolverinesWilmot Recreation Centre
Jan 08 20207:00 PM PeeWee AA Waterloo RavensRIM Park (Manulife Sportsplex)
Jan 08 20209:00 PM Intermediate A Kitchener Lady RangersWest End (WERC) 1
Jan 09 20208:00 PM Bantam AASaugeen Maitland LightningHowick Arena
Jan 09 20208:30 PM Midget A Flamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena
Jan 10 20207:00 PM PeeWee AA Oakville HornetsJoshua Creek
Jan 10 20209:00 PM Intermediate A Mississauga ChiefsIceland
Jan 10 20209:15 PM Senior A St. Catharines Jr. BadgersSeymour-Hannah
Jan 11 20202:30 PM Atom A Barrie SharksEast Bayfield Arena
NT14Jan 11 20203:30 PM Major Novice Tiered Grand River MustangsFergus (B)
Jan 11 20203:30 PM Midget A Saugeen Maitland LightningTeeswater-Culross Community Centre
Jan 11 20206:00 PM Atom B Cambridge roadrunnersExhibition Arena
Jan 11 20207:00 PM Bantam BB Mount Forest RamsVictoria Road Rec Centre
Jan 11 20208:30 PM Intermediate A Vaughan FlamesCentennial Arena
MinN39Jan 12 20202:45 PMNov-HMinor Novice RedWoodstock WildcatsWest End (WERC) 2
Jan 12 20202:55 PM Bantam AAWindsor WildcatsCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex
Jan 12 20203:30 PM PeeWee BB Cambridge roadrunnersHespeler Memorial Arena
Jan 12 20203:30 PMPWPeewee - DSNorth Halton TwistersSherwood Community Centre
NT18Jan 12 20203:45 PM Major Novice Tiered Kitchener Lady Rangers RedWest End (WERC) 2
Jan 12 20204:45 PM Atom A Barrie SharksWest End (WERC) 2
Jan 12 20206:30 PM Bantam BB Ayr Ayr Farmers Mutual (North Dumfries Community
Jan 12 20206:45 PM Intermediate A Hamilton HawksWest End (WERC) 2
Jan 12 20208:15 PM Senior A Ancaster AvalancheWest End (WERC) 2
Jan 13 20206:30 PMAtomAtom - DSCambridge roadrunnersVictoria Road Rec Centre
Jan 14 20207:30 PM Midget A Stratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex
Jan 14 20207:45 PM Bantam AAKitchener Lady RangersWest End (WERC) 2
Jan 14 20208:30 PMBANBantam DSKitchener Lady RangersDon McLaren Arena
Jan 14 20209:15 PM Midget AA Kitchener Lady RangersWest End (WERC) 2
Jan 15 20207:00 PM Bantam BB Cambridge roadrunnersKarl Homuth Arena
Jan 15 20208:00 PM Intermediate A Kitchener Lady RangersGrand River Arena
Jan 16 20208:00 PM Bantam AASaugeen Maitland LightningHowick Arena
MinN41Jan 18 20209:20 AMNov-HMinor Novice RedWoolwich WildMemorial (Snyder)
Jan 18 20209:30 AM Midget AA Waterloo RavensRIM Park (Manulife Sportsplex)
Jan 18 20201:45 PM PeeWee AA Bluewater HawksGemini Sportsplex
Jan 18 20207:00 PM PeeWee BB Woodstock WildcatsExhibition Arena
Jan 18 20207:00 PM Bantam BB Waterloo RavensVictoria Road Rec Centre
Jan 18 20207:30 PM Senior A Hamilton HawksInch Park Arena
Jan 19 202011:45 AM Bantam AABluewater HawksGemini Sportsplex
NT16Jan 19 20202:45 PM Major Novice Tiered Wilmot WolverinesWest End (WERC) 2
Jan 19 20203:45 PM Bantam BB Kitchener Lady RangersWest End (WERC) 2
MinN11Jan 19 20204:15 PMNov-HMinor Novice RedKitchener Lady Rangers WhiteActiva (Alumni)
Jan 19 20204:45 PM PeeWee AA St. Thomas PanthersWest End (WERC) 2
Jan 19 20208:00 PMBANBantam DSFlamborough FalconsExhibition Arena
Jan 21 20207:45 PM Bantam AAWaterloo RavensWest End (WERC) 2
Jan 21 20209:15 PM Midget AA Cambridge roadrunnersWest End (WERC) 2
Jan 23 20207:00 PMBANBantam DSStoney Creek SabresValley Park Arena
Jan 23 20207:00 PM PeeWee BB Woodstock WildcatsCivic Centre
Jan 25 20205:00 PM Midget BB Brantford Ice CatsGretzky Sport Complex
Jan 25 20207:30 PM Intermediate A St. Catharines Jr. BadgersSeymour-Hannah
Jan 25 20208:30 PM Midget A North Halton TwistersMold-Masters SportsPlex
Jan 26 202012:00 PM Midget AA Waterloo RavensU of Guelph - Gold
Jan 26 20204:45 PM PeeWee AA London DevilettesWest End (WERC) 2
Jan 26 20205:30 PM Atom B Ayr Ayr Farmers Mutual (North Dumfries Community
Jan 26 20206:15 PM PeeWee BB Grand River MustangsWest End (WERC) 2
Jan 26 20207:15 PM Senior A St. Catharines Jr. BadgersWest End (WERC) 2
Jan 26 20208:45 PM Intermediate A Kitchener Lady RangersWest End (WERC) 2
Jan 27 20206:30 PMAtomAtom - DSKitchener Lady RangersVictoria Road Rec Centre
Jan 27 20207:30 PMPWPeewee - DSNorth Halton TwistersVictoria Road Rec Centre
Feb 09 20204:00 PM Senior A Brantford Ice CatsGretzky Sport Complex
Feb 10 20206:30 PMPWPeewee - DSKitchener Lady RangersU of Guelph - Gold
Feb 10 20208:00 PMBANBantam DSFlamborough FalconsCarlisle Community Centre
Feb 11 20207:00 PMPWPeewee - DSKitchener Lady RangersActiva Sportsplex
Feb 12 20206:00 PMAtomAtom - DSKitchener Kinsman Arena
Feb 24 20209:00 PM Senior A Hamilton HawksVictoria Road Rec Centre
Feb 28 20207:00 PMPWPeewee - DSWaterloo RavensMoses Springer Arena
Feb 29 20208:30 PM Senior A Ancaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena
Mar 01 20206:45 PM Senior A Oakville HornetsWest End (WERC) 2
Mar 02 20206:30 PMPWPeewee - DSSt. Catharines Jr. BadgersVictoria Road Rec Centre
Mar 08 20204:00 PM Senior A Brantford Ice CatsGretzky Sport Complex
Mar 09 20207:30 PMBANBantam DSStoney Creek SabresVictoria Road Rec Centre
Mar 16 20209:00 PM Senior A Kitchener Lady RangersVictoria Road Rec Centre
Mar 23 20207:30 PMPWPeewee - DSWaterloo RavensVictoria Road Rec Centre
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Guelph Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Guelph Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ggha.com on Saturday, December 14, 2019 at 1:46 AM