Midget A, Divisions, Guelph Girls Winter Classic Tournament, 2016-2017 (Guelph Girls Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Midget A
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, December 9, 2016
MA-RRMA-19:15 AMWECC 1 Bluewater Hawks #51641-3Guelph Jr Gryphons #4481
MA-RRMA-29:15 AMSLEEMAN St. Catharines Brock Jr Badgers #67252-0Owen Sound Ice Hawks 8786
MA-RRMA-39:30 AMUoG GOLD Cambridge Roadrunners #22311-2Sarnia Jr Lady Sting #3353
MA-RRMA-410:45 AMUoG GOLD Troy Sting U16A2-5Flamborough Falcons #2358
MA-RRMA-511:15 AMWECC 2 Chatham Outlaws #22652-1Burlington Barracudas #1607
MA-RRMA-62:45 PMUoG GOLD Guelph Jr Gryphons #44816-0Detroit Compuware MI-9991
MA-RRMA-74:00 PMUoG GOLD Sarnia Jr Lady Sting #33532-1Bluewater Hawks #5164
MA-RRMA-84:45 PMWECC 1 Flamborough Falcons #23581-2St. Catharines Brock Jr Badgers #6725
MA-RRMA-96:00 PMWECC 1 Owen Sound Ice Hawks 87862-3Chatham Outlaws #2265
MA-RRMA-108:30 PMUoG RED Burlington Barracudas #16076-0Troy Sting U16A
MA-RRMA-119:10 PMWECC 1 Detroit Compuware MI-99910-3Cambridge Roadrunners #2231
Saturday, December 10, 2016
MA-RRMA-129:15 AMSLEEMAN Sarnia Jr Lady Sting #33532-2Guelph Jr Gryphons #4481
MA-RRMA-1310:30 AMSLEEMAN Cambridge Roadrunners #22311-3Bluewater Hawks #5164
MA-RRMA-1411:30 AMUoG RED Troy Sting U16A1-6Owen Sound Ice Hawks 8786
MA-RRMA-1512:45 PMUoG RED St. Catharines Brock Jr Badgers #67251-1Burlington Barracudas #1607
MA-RRMA-161:00 PMWECC 2 Chatham Outlaws #22651-2Flamborough Falcons #2358
MA-RRMA-172:30 PMUoG RED Detroit Compuware MI-99910-0Sarnia Jr Lady Sting #3353
MA-RRMA-187:15 PMUoG GOLD Guelph Jr Gryphons #44812-0Cambridge Roadrunners #2231
MA-RRMA-198:00 PMWECC 2 Bluewater Hawks #51645-0Detroit Compuware MI-9991
MA-QFQF-18:15 PMWECC 1 Chatham Outlaws #22654-1Flamborough Falcons #2358
MA-QFQF-28:45 PMUoG GOLD Burlington Barracudas #16070-2St. Catharines Brock Jr Badgers #6725
MA-CONMA-209:45 PMWECC 1 Troy Sting U16A1-6Owen Sound Ice Hawks 8786
Sunday, December 11, 2016
MA-SFMA-SF-29:30 AMWECC 1 Sarnia Jr Lady Sting #33531-5St. Catharines Brock Jr Badgers #6725
MA-SFMA-S-F19:45 AMWECC 2 Chatham Outlaws #22650-4Guelph Jr Gryphons #4481
MA-FMA-Final1:30 PMUoG GOLD St. Catharines Brock Jr Badgers #67253-0Guelph Jr Gryphons #4481
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • SLEEMAN - Sleeman Centre, 50 Woolwich Street, Guelph, ON. Phone: 519-822-4900
  • UoG GOLD - University of Guelph (Gold), East Ring Road, Guelph, ON. Phone: 519-824-4120
  • UoG RED - University of Guelph (Red), East Ring Road, Guelph, ON. Phone: 519-824-4120
  • WECC 1 - West End Community Centre (1), 21 Imperial Road S., Guelph, ON. Phone: 519-837-5657
  • WECC 2 - West End Community Centre (2), 21 Imperial Road S., Guelph, ON. Phone: 519-837-5657

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from ggha.com on Tuesday, August 11, 2020 at 12:25 AM