Schedule & Results, Guelph Winter Classic Tournament, 2015-2016 (Guelph Girls Hockey Association)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
FAQ
FAQ
Concussion Protocol
Resources
GGHA/GHRA Bursary
Games Centre
Unused Ice Slots
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Coaches & Volunteers
Coaches & Volunteers
Ramp Game Sheets
Reimbursement
Team Approval Checklist
Team Staff Documents
Team Staff Info
Skill Development Programs
First Shift
FUNdamentals
Pathways - U7-U9-U11
Development Program
Goaltender Development
Goaltender Development
Caitlin Kroetsch
Kendra Pitts
Try Goalie Sessions
Video and Analytics
Registration
First Shift
Fundamentals
Local League
Rep League
Friend Requests
Registration FAQ's
Tournament
2024 Guelph Winter Classic
2025 Guelph Spring Classic
Library
GGHA Documents
Other Useful Links
Photos
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Archive
Team Wear
GGHA Member Discount
Online Store
Strategic Plan Development
Strategic Plan Development
University of Guelph Contacts
References
References
GGHA Strategic Plan Reference Sheet
Guelph Winter Classic Tournament
Guelph Winter Classic Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament Rules
General Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Accommodations
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
Guelph Winter Classic Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice B
Atom A
Atom B
Peewee A
Peewee B
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Midget A
Midget BB
Intermediate A
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Dec 11, 2015
62 games
Dec 12, 2015
62 games
Dec 13, 2015
21 games
Dec 13, 2015
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Peewee B
Championships
Peewee B
Flamborough Falcons
W
@ Guelph Gryphons
PWB-SF
Sleeman Centre
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Midget BB
Championships
Midget BB
Waterloo Ravens
W
@ Barrie Sharks
MBB-SF1
West End Community Centre (1)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Midget BB
Championships
Midget BB
Ingersoll Ice
@ Woolwich Wild
W
MBB-SF2
West End Community Centre (2)
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Atom A
Championships
Atom A
Guelph Gryphons
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
W
AA-SF1
Sleeman Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Intermediate A
Championships
Intermediate A
Saugeen Maitland Lighting
W
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
IA-SF1
West End Community Centre (1)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Intermediate A
Championships
Intermediate A
Kitchener Lady Rangers
W
@ Guelph Gryphons
IA-SF2
West End Community Centre (2)
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Atom A
Championships
Atom A
Brampton Canadettes
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
W
AA-SF2
Sleeman Centre
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Bantam A
Championships
Bantam A
Hamilton Hawks
@ London Devilette
W
BA-SF1
University of Guelph (Red)
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Midget A
Championships
Midget A
Barrie Sharks
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
W
MA-SF1
West End Community Centre (1)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Bantam A
Championships
Bantam A
Saugeen Maitland Lighting
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
W
BA-SF2
University of Guelph (Gold)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Midget A
Championships
Midget A
Guelph Gryphons
W
@ Aurora Panthers
MA-SF2
West End Community Centre (2)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Peewee B
Championships
Peewee B
Flamborough Falcons
@ Ancaster Ancaster
W
PWB-Final
West End Community Centre (1)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Midget BB
Championships
Midget BB
Woolwich Wild
W
@ Waterloo Ravens
MBB-Final
University of Guelph (Gold)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Peewee A
Championships
Peewee A
Brock Jr Badgers
W
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
PWA-Final
West End Community Centre (2)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Novice B
Championships
Novice B
Stoney Creek Sabres
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
W
NB-Final
West End Community Centre (1)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Atom B
Championships
Atom B
Stoney Creek Sabres
@ Barrie Sharks
W
AB-Final
West End Community Centre (2)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Intermediate A
Championships
Intermediate A
Kitchener Lady Rangers
W
@ Saugeen Maitland Lighting
IA-Final
University of Guelph (Gold)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Bantam BB
Championships
Bantam BB
Burlington Barracudas
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
W
BBB-Final
West End Community Centre (1)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Atom A
Championships
Atom A
Kitchener Lady Rangers
W
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
AA-Final
West End Community Centre (2)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Midget A
Championships
Midget A
Guelph Gryphons
W
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
MA-Final
University of Guelph (Gold)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Bantam A
Championships
Bantam A
Kingston Ice Wolves
@ London Devilette
W
BA-Final
West End Community Centre (2)
0-3