Teams, Guelph Winter Classic Tournament, 2015-2016 (Guelph Girls Hockey Association)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
FAQ
FAQ
Concussion Protocol
Resources
GGHA/GHRA Bursary
Games Centre
Unused Ice Slots
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Coaches & Volunteers
Coaches & Volunteers
Ramp Game Sheets
Reimbursement
Team Approval Checklist
Team Staff Documents
Team Staff Info
Skill Development Programs
First Shift
FUNdamentals
Pathways - U7-U9-U11
Development Program
Goaltender Development
Goaltender Development
Caitlin Kroetsch
Kendra Pitts
Try Goalie Sessions
Video and Analytics
Registration
First Shift
Fundamentals
Local League
Rep League
Friend Requests
Registration FAQ's
Tournament
2024 Guelph Winter Classic
2025 Guelph Spring Classic
Library
GGHA Documents
Other Useful Links
Photos
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Archive
Team Wear
GGHA Member Discount
Online Store
Strategic Plan Development
Strategic Plan Development
University of Guelph Contacts
References
References
GGHA Strategic Plan Reference Sheet
Guelph Winter Classic Tournament
Guelph Winter Classic Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament Rules
General Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Accommodations
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
Guelph Winter Classic Tournament
Teams
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice B
Atom A
Atom B
Peewee A
Peewee B
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Midget A
Midget BB
Intermediate A
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Participating Teams
Novice B
4 teams
Standings
Guelph Gryphons
Cambridge Roadrunners
Grand River Mustangs
Stoney Creek Sabres
Atom A
4 teams
Standings
Guelph Gryphons
Brampton Canadettes
Cambridge Roadrunners
Kitchener Lady Rangers
Atom B
6 teams
Standings
Barrie Sharks
Guelph Gryphons
Hamilton Hawks
North York Storm
Stoney Creek Sabres
Waterloo Ravens
Peewee A
6 teams
Standings
Guelph Gryphons
Belmont Blazers
Brock Jr Badgers
Cambridge Roadrunners
Orillia Hawks
Stoney Creek Sabres
Peewee B
5 teams
Standings
Guelph Gryphons
Ancaster Ancaster
Flamborough Falcons
Hamilton Hawks
Vaughn Flames
Bantam A
8 teams
Standings
Guelph Gryphons
Brantford Icecats
Hamilton Hawks
Kingston Ice Wolves
London Devilette
Saugeen Maitland Lighting
Wilmot Wolverines
Woolwich Wild
Bantam BB
6 teams
Standings
Guelph Gryphons
Burlington Barracudas
Cambridge Roadrunners
Hamilton Hawks
Orangeville Tigers
Waterloo Ravens
Midget A
11 teams
Standings
Guelph Gryphons
Aurora Panthers
Barrie Sharks
Burlington Barracudas
Chatham Outlaws
Kanata Rangers
Kitchener Lady Rangers
Markham Stouffville Stars
Niagara Falls Rapids
Stratford Aces
Timmins Falcons
Midget BB
10 teams
Standings
Guelph Gryphons
Ayr Rockets
Barrie Sharks
Haldiman River Cats
Ingersoll Ice
King Cavalry
Livonia Knights
St Thomas Panthers
Waterloo Ravens
Woolwich Wild
Intermediate A
4 teams
Standings
Guelph Gryphons
Kitchener Lady Rangers
Saugeen Maitland Lighting
Stoney Creek Sabres