Schedule & Results, Guelph Girls Winter Classic Tournament, 2016-2017 (Guelph Girls Hockey Association)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Fundamentals Team Staff Checklist
Local League Team Staff Checklist
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Recognition
Megan Favaro Spirit Award
Karyn Spira Award
Coaches of the Year
FAQ
FAQ
Concussion Protocol
Resources
GGHA/GHRA Bursary
Games Centre
Unused Ice Slots
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Coaches & Bench Staff
Coaches & Bench Staff
Rep Team Staff Checklist
Team Staff Documents
Team Staff Info
2024-2025 Team Staff Application
2024-2025 Rep Coaches
Skill Development Programs
First Shift
FUNdamentals
Pathways - U7-U9-U11
Development Program
Goaltender Development
Goaltender Development
Caitlin Kroetsch
Kendra Pitts
Try Goalie Sessions
Video and Analytics
Ramp Game Sheets
Registration
First Shift
Fundamentals
Local League
Rep League
Friend Requests
Registration FAQ's
Tournament
2024 Guelph Winter Classic
2025 Guelph Spring Classic
Library
GGHA Documents
Other Useful Links
Photos
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Archive
Team Wear
GGHA Member Discount
Online Store
Fundraising
GGHA 50/50 Raffles
Strategic Plan Development
Strategic Plan Development
University of Guelph Contacts
References
References
GGHA Strategic Plan Reference Sheet
Guelph Girls Winter Classic Tournament
Guelph Girls Winter Classic Tournament Menu
Division and Fees
Tournament Home
General Information
Tournament Rules
Accommodations
Sponsors
Tournament News
List of Divisions
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Guelph Girls Winter Classic Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice B
Atom A
Atom B
Peewee A
Peewee B
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Bantam B
Midget A
Midget BB
Intermediate A
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Dec 09, 2016
70 games
Dec 10, 2016
70 games
Dec 11, 2016
22 games
Dec 11, 2016
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Peewee A
Semi-Finals
Peewee A
Kitchener Lady Rangers #2707
W
@ Niagara Rapids #2954
PA-15
Centennial Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Midget BB
Semi-Finals
Midget BB
Stoney Creek Sabres #3416
@ Markham Stouffville Stars #3583
W
SF-2
West End Community Centre (1)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Midget BB
Semi-Finals
Midget BB
Woolwich Woolwich Wild #7108
W
@ Lindsay Lynx #6022
SF-1
West End Community Centre (2)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Peewee B
Semi-Finals
Peewee B
Hamilton Hawks #539
@ Vaughan Flames #1503
W
PB-17
Centennial Arena
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Midget A
Semi-Finals
Midget A
Sarnia Jr Lady Sting #3353
@ St. Catharines Brock Jr Badgers #6725
W
MA-SF-2
West End Community Centre (1)
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Midget A
Semi-Finals
Midget A
Chatham Outlaws #2265
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons #4481
W
MA-S-F1
West End Community Centre (2)
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Peewee B
Semi-Finals
Peewee B
Guelph Jr Gryphons #4474
@ Ancaster Avalanche #5046
W
PB-SF2
Centennial Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Intermediate A
Semi-Finals
Intermediate A
Guelph Jr. Gryphons #4483
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightning #8836
W
IA-SF
University of Guelph (Gold)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Bantam A
Semi-Finals
Bantam A
Grand River Mustangs #8402
W
@ Burlington Barracudas #1657
BA-SF
University of Guelph (Red)
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Atom A
Championships
Atom A
Markham-Stouffville Stars #3590
W
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons #4471
AA-Final
West End Community Centre (1)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Bantam B
Semi-Finals
Bantam B
Guelph Jr Gryphons #4476
@ Walkerton Capitals #8886
W
BB-SF
West End Community Centre (2)
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Atom B
Semi-Finals
Atom B
Guelph Jr Gryphons #4472
@ Ancaster Avalanche #5054
W
AB-11
Centennial Arena
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Bantam BB
Championships
Bantam BB
Woolwich Wild #7104
W
@ Oshawa Lady Generals #3207
BBB-Final
University of Guelph (Gold)
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Novice B
Championships
Novice B
Guelph Jr Gryphons #4470
@ Markham Stouffville Stars #3579
W
NB-F
West End Community Centre (1)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Midget BB
Championships
Midget BB
Markham Stouffville Stars #3583
@ Woolwich Woolwich Wild #7108
W
Final
University of Guelph (Red)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Peewee A
Championships
Peewee A
Kitchener Lady Rangers #2707
@ Oakville Hornets GHA #1284
W
PA-Final
West End Community Centre (2)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Midget A
Championships
Midget A
St. Catharines Brock Jr Badgers #6725
W
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons #4481
MA-Final
University of Guelph (Gold)
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Peewee B
Championships
Peewee B
Ancaster Avalanche #5046
@ Vaughan Flames #1503
W
PB-Final
West End Community Centre (1)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Bantam B
Championships
Bantam B
Walkerton Capitals #8886
W
@ Vaughan Flames #1510
BB-Final
West End Community Centre (2)
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Intermediate A
Championships
Intermediate A
Saugeen Maitland Lightning #8836
W
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers #2746
IA-Final
University of Guelph (Gold)
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Bantam A
Championships
Bantam A
Grand River Mustangs #8402
W
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers #2718
BA-Final
West End Community Centre (1)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Atom B
Championships
Atom B
Ancaster Avalanche #5054
W
@ Hamilton Hawks #533
AB-F
West End Community Centre (2)
5-2