2019 Guelph Winter Classic (Guelph Girls Hockey Association)

 

Welcome to the 21st Annual GGHA Winter Classic 
December 05 - 8, 2019

Sanction #1920041

For more information email: [email protected]



News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Donna Harrington on Thursday, December 5, 2019 (3 views)
Women’s National Team Signed Jersey Auction!

This jersey has been travelling with the National Team to capture signatures from the National Women’s team.

Click Here to bid in the auction  

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Sandra Pitts on Friday, November 22, 2019 (740 views)
The schedule for the GGHA Winter Classic is now posted.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Donna Harrington on Thursday, November 21, 2019 (29 views)
As part of our commitment to helping our local community, the Guelph Winter Classic will be organizing a food collection throughout the tournament weekend to benefit the Parkwood Food Gardens, an emergency food cupboard serving the needs of people in Guelph.

We are asking that all teams participating in our tournament donate food items. Boxes will be located at each rink. 

Your generosity is appreciated. 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Donna Harrington on Sunday, November 10, 2019 (148 views)
We will be having our annual Atom Skills Competition on Saturday, Dec 7th at 1:30 - Centennial Arena. 

Events include a relay race and shootout competition.

Teams can enter 4 skaters for the relay... and 2 shooters plus 1 goalie for the shootout. 

Click here to sign up
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
    PB-RR
    (0-1)
    6:30 PM
    Brantford Ice Cats
    @ Waterloo Ravens
    WERC1 [PB A-5]
    PB-RR
    (0-2)
    7:30 PM
    Flamborough Falcons
    @ North Halton Twisters
    WERC1 [PB B-5]
    MBB-RR
    (1-0)
    7:45 PM
    Waterloo Ravens
    @ Guelph Jr Gryphons
    WERC2 [MBB-1]
    MA-RR
    7:30 AM
    Guelph Jr Gryphons
    @ Caledon Coyotes
    WERC1 [MA A-3]
    MBB-RR
    7:45 AM
    Troy Lady sting
    @ Flamborough Falcons
    WERC2 [MBB-2]
    AA-RR
    8:00 AM
    Markham-Stouffville Stars
    @ Caledon Coyotes
    Cent [AA-1]
    PB-RR
    8:00 AM
    Kitchener Lady Rangers
    @ Flamborough Falcons
    Exh [PB B-1]
    PB-RR
    8:00 AM
    Wilmot Wolverines
    @ Brantford Ice Cats
    VicRd [PB A-1]
    MBB-RR
    8:00 AM
    Guelph Jr Gryphons
    @ Stoney Creek Sabres
    Sleem [MBB-3]
    MA-RR
    8:45 AM
    Burlingon Barracudas
    @ Sarnia Lady Sting
    WERC1 [MA A-1]
    MBB-RR
    9:00 AM
    Brantford Ice Cats
    @ Waterloo Ravens
    UofG-R [MBB-4]
    PB-RR
    9:00 AM
    London Devilettes
    @ Niagara Rapids
    Exh [PB B-2]
    MA-RR
    9:00 AM
    Mississauga Hurricanes
    @ Waterloo Ravens
    WERC2 [MA A-2]
    PB-RR
    9:00 AM
    Naperville Sabres
    @ Belmont Blazers
    VicRd [PB A-2]
    AA-RR
    9:00 AM
    Guelph Jr Gryphons
    @ Stoney Creek Sabres
    Cent [AA-2]
    BA-RR
    9:15 AM
    Lakeshore Lightning
    @ Stoney Creek Sabres
    Sleem [BA A-1]
    MA-RR
    9:30 AM
    St Thomas Panthers
    @ Cambridge Roadrunners
    UofG-G [MA B-1]
    BA-RR
    10:00 AM
    Chatham Kent Crush
    @ Barrie Sharks
    WERC1 [BA B-1]
    PBB-RR
    10:00 AM
    Oakville Hornets
    @ Brantford Ice Cats
    Cent [PBB-1]
    PA-RR
    10:00 AM
    North Halton Twisters
    @ Lakeshore Lightning 5994
    VicRd [PA-1]
    AB-RR
    10:00 AM
    Honeybaked 10U
    @ Lakeshore Lightning
    Exh [AB A-1]
    BA-RR
    10:15 AM
    Woolwich Wild
    @ Bluewater Hawks
    WERC2 [BA B-2]
    MA-RR
    10:15 AM
    Ottawa Valley Thunder
    @ Woodstock Wildcats
    UofG-R [MA B-2]
    MA-RR
    10:45 AM
    Lakeshore Lightning
    @ St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers
    UofG-G [MA B-3]
    BA-RR
    10:45 AM
    Ottawa Valley Thunder
    @ Hamilton Hawks
    Sleem [BA A-2]
    PA-RR
    11:00 AM
    Ancaster Avalanche
    @ Lakeshore Lightning 5997
    VicRd [PA-2]
    PBB-RR
    11:15 AM
    Orangeville Tigers
    @ Flamborough Falcons
    Cent [PBB-2]
    AB-RR
    11:15 AM
    Orangeville Tigers
    @ Haldimand River Cats
    Exh [AB A-2]
    BBB-RR
    11:30 AM
    Windsor Wildcats
    @ Waterloo Ravens
    UofG-R [BBB B-1]
    BB-RR
    11:30 AM
    Oakville Hornets
    @ Bluewater Hawks
    WERC1 [BB A-1]
    BB-RR
    11:45 AM
    Lambeth Lancers
    @ Kitchener Lady Rangers
    WERC2 [BB A-2]
    BB-RR
    12:00 PM
    Naperville Sabres
    @ Ancaster Avalanche
    Sleem [BB B-1]
    BBB-RR
    12:00 PM
    Orangeville Tigers
    @ Guelph Jr Gryphons
    UofG-G [BBB B-1]
    PBB-RR
    12:15 PM
    Grandriver Mustangs
    @ Guelph Jr Gryphons
    Cent [PBB-3]
    AB-RR
    12:15 PM
    Guelph Jr Gryphons
    @ Brampton Canadettes
    Exh [AB B-1]
    MB-RR
    12:15 PM
    Orangeville Tigers
    @ Naperville Sabres
    VicRd [MB-2]
    MBB-RR
    12:30 PM
    Cold Creek Comets
    @ Troy Lady sting
    UofG-R [MBB-5]
    BBB-RR
    12:45 PM
    Stratford Aces
    @ Mississauga Hurricanes 5870
    WERC2 [BBB A-2]
    BBB-RR
    12:45 PM
    Lakeshore Lightning
    @ Kitchener Lady Rangers
    WERC1 [BBB A-1]
    MBB-RR
    1:00 PM
    Flamborough Falcons
    @ Orillia Hawks
    UofG-G [MBB-6]
    BB-RR
    1:00 PM
    North Halton Twisters
    @ Ilderton Jets
    Sleem [BB B-2]
    AB-RR
    1:15 PM
    Flamborough Falcons
    @ Woodstock Wildcats
    Exh [AB B-2]
    PB-RR
    1:15 PM
    Belmont Blazers
    @ Waterloo Ravens
    VicRd [PB A-3]
    AA-RR
    1:15 PM
    Stoney Creek Sabres
    @ Markham-Stouffville Stars
    Cent [AA-3]
    MA-RR
    1:45 PM
    Cambridge Roadrunners
    @ Woodstock Wildcats
    UofG-R [MA B-4]
    MB-RR
    1:45 PM
    Lambeth Lancers
    @ North Bay Ice Boltz
    WERC1 [MB-1]
    MBB-RR
    2:00 PM
    Chatham Kent Crush
    @ Brantford Ice Cats
    WERC2 [MBB-7]
    MA-RR
    2:15 PM
    Caledon Coyotes
    @ Mississauga Hurricanes
    UofG-G [MA A-6]
    PB-RR
    2:15 PM
    Wilmot Wolverines
    @ Naperville Sabres
    VicRd [PB A-4]
    PB-RR
    2:30 PM
    Niagara Rapids
    @ North Halton Twisters
    Exh [PB B-3]
    AA-RR
    2:30 PM
    Saugeen Maitland Lightning
    @ Guelph Jr Gryphons
    Cent [AA-4]
    MA-RR
    2:45 PM
    Sarnia Lady Sting
    @ Waterloo Ravens
    WERC1 [MA A-4]
    PA-RR
    3:15 PM
    Lakeshore Lightning 5994
    @ Ancaster Avalanche
    VicRd [PA-3]
    MA-RR
    3:15 PM
    Guelph Jr Gryphons
    @ Burlingon Barracudas
    WERC2 [MA A-5]
    MA-RR
    3:15 PM
    St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers
    @ Ottawa Valley Thunder
    UofG-R [MA B-6]
    MA-RR
    3:30 PM
    Lakeshore Lightning
    @ St Thomas Panthers
    UofG-G [MA B-5]
    PB-RR
    3:30 PM
    Kitchener Lady Rangers
    @ London Devilettes
    Exh [PB B-4]
    PBB-RR
    3:30 PM
    Brantford Ice Cats
    @ Grandriver Mustangs
    Cent [PBB-4]
    BA-RR
    4:15 PM
    Barrie Sharks
    @ Woolwich Wild
    WERC1 [BA B-3]
    BA-RR
    4:30 PM
    Bluewater Hawks
    @ Chatham Kent Crush
    WERC2 [BA B-4]
    BB-RR
    4:30 PM
    Kitchener Lady Rangers
    @ Oakville Hornets
    UofG-R [BB A-4]
    PBB-RR
    4:30 PM
    Flamborough Falcons
    @ Oakville Hornets
    Cent [PBB-5]
    PA-RR
    4:30 PM
    Lakeshore Lightning 5997
    @ North Halton Twisters
    VicRd [PA-4]
    AB-RR
    4:30 PM
    Haldimand River Cats
    @ Honeybaked 10U
    Exh [AB A-3]
    BB-RR
    5:00 PM
    Bluewater Hawks
    @ Lambeth Lancers
    UofG-G [BB A-3]
    AB-RR
    5:30 PM
    Brampton Canadettes
    @ Flamborough Falcons
    VicRd [AB B-4]
    BB-RR
    5:30 PM
    Ilderton Jets
    @ Naperville Sabres
    UofG-R [BB B-4]
    BA-RR
    5:30 PM
    Stoney Creek Sabres
    @ Ottawa Valley Thunder
    WERC1 [BA A-3]
    AB-RR
    5:30 PM
    Lakeshore Lightning
    @ Orangeville Tigers
    Exh [AB A-4]
    PBB-RR
    5:45 PM
    Guelph Jr Gryphons
    @ Orangeville Tigers
    Cent [PBB-6]
    BA-RR
    5:45 PM
    Hamilton Hawks
    @ Lakeshore Lightning
    WERC2 [BA A-4]
    BB-RR
    6:00 PM
    Ancaster Avalanche
    @ North Halton Twisters
    UofG-G [BB B-3]
    PB-RR
    6:30 PM
    Belmont Blazers
    @ Wilmot Wolverines
    VicRd [PB A-6]
    AB-RR
    6:30 PM
    Woodstock Wildcats
    @ Guelph Jr Gryphons
    Exh [AB B-3]
    BBB-RR
    6:45 PM
    Guelph Jr Gryphons
    @ Windsor Wildcats
    UofG-R [BBB B-4]
    AA-RR
    6:45 PM
    Guelph Jr Gryphons
    @ Caledon Coyotes
    Cent [AA-5]
    BBB-RR
    7:00 PM
    Waterloo Ravens
    @ Orangeville Tigers
    UofG-G [BBB B-3]
    BBB-RR
    7:00 PM
    Kitchener Lady Rangers
    @ Stratford Aces
    WERC2 [BBB A-3]
    PB-RR
    7:30 PM
    Niagara Rapids
    @ Kitchener Lady Rangers
    VicRd [PB B-6]
    MBB-RR
    7:45 PM
    Orillia Hawks
    @ Waterloo Ravens
    UofG-R [MBB-8]
    AA-RR
    7:45 PM
    Stoney Creek Sabres
    @ Saugeen Maitland Lightning
    Cent [AA-6]
    BBB-RR
    8:00 PM
    Mississauga Hurricanes 5870
    @ Lakeshore Lightning
    WERC2 [BBB A-4]
    MBB-RR
    8:15 PM
    Stoney Creek Sabres
    @ Chatham Kent Crush
    UofG-G [MBB-9]
    MB-RR
    9:00 PM
    North Bay Ice Boltz
    @ Orangeville Tigers
    WERC2 [MB-3]
    MB-RR
    9:00 PM
    Naperville Sabres
    @ Lambeth Lancers
    WERC1 [MB-4]
    MBB-RR
    9:00 PM
    Guelph Jr Gryphons
    @ Cold Creek Comets
    UofG-R [MBB-10]
    MBB-RR
    7:45 AM
    Troy Lady sting
    @ Orillia Hawks
    Sleem [MBB-12]
    MA-RR
    7:45 AM
    Woodstock Wildcats
    @ St Thomas Panthers
    WERC1 [MA B-8]
    MA-RR
    8:00 AM
    Ottawa Valley Thunder
    @ Lakeshore Lightning
    UofG-R [MA B-9]
    PB-RR
    8:00 AM
    Waterloo Ravens
    @ Wilmot Wolverines
    Exh [PB A-7]
    PBB-RR
    8:00 AM
    Guelph Jr Gryphons
    @ Oakville Hornets
    Cent [PBB-7]
    PB-RR
    8:00 AM
    North Halton Twisters
    @ Kitchener Lady Rangers
    VicRd [PB B-7]
    MBB-RR
    8:15 AM
    Chatham Kent Crush
    @ Flamborough Falcons
    WERC2 [MBB-13]
    MA-RR
    8:30 AM
    Caledon Coyotes
    @ Sarnia Lady Sting
    UofG-G [MA A-7]
    PBB-RR
    9:00 AM
    Orangeville Tigers
    @ Brantford Ice Cats
    Cent [PBB-8]
    BA-RR
    9:00 AM
    Bluewater Hawks
    @ Barrie Sharks
    Sleem [BA B-5]
    MA-RR
    9:00 AM
    St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers
    @ Cambridge Roadrunners
    WERC1 [MA B-7]
    PB-RR
    9:00 AM
    Naperville Sabres
    @ Brantford Ice Cats
    Exh [PB A-8]
    PB-RR
    9:00 AM
    London Devilettes
    @ Flamborough Falcons
    VicRd [PB B-8]
    MA-RR
    9:15 AM
    Waterloo Ravens
    @ Burlingon Barracudas
    UofG-R [MA A-8]
    MBB-RR
    9:30 AM
    Brantford Ice Cats
    @ Stoney Creek Sabres
    WERC2 [MBB-11]
    MA-RR
    9:45 AM
    Mississauga Hurricanes
    @ Guelph Jr Gryphons
    UofG-G [MA A-9]
    AB-RR
    10:00 AM
    Lakeshore Lightning
    @ Haldimand River Cats
    VicRd [AB A-5]
    PBB-RR
    10:00 AM
    Grandriver Mustangs
    @ Flamborough Falcons
    Cent [PBB-9]
    AB-RR
    10:00 AM
    Woodstock Wildcats
    @ Brampton Canadettes
    Exh [AB B-5]
    BA-RR
    10:15 AM
    Woolwich Wild
    @ Chatham Kent Crush
    Sleem [BA B-6]
    BA-RR
    10:15 AM
    Hamilton Hawks
    @ Stoney Creek Sabres
    WERC1 [BA A-5]
    BB-RR
    10:30 AM
    North Halton Twisters
    @ Naperville Sabres
    UofG-R [BB B-6]
    BA-RR
    10:45 AM
    Ottawa Valley Thunder
    @ Lakeshore Lightning
    WERC2 [BA A-6]
    AB-RR
    11:00 AM
    Orangeville Tigers
    @ Honeybaked 10U
    VicRd [AB A-6]
    AA-RR
    11:00 AM
    Caledon Coyotes
    @ Stoney Creek Sabres
    Cent [AA-7]
    BB-RR
    11:00 AM
    Ilderton Jets
    @ Ancaster Avalanche
    UofG-G [BB B-5]
    AB-RR
    11:00 AM
    Guelph Jr Gryphons
    @ Flamborough Falcons
    Exh [AB B-6]
    BB-RR
    11:30 AM
    Kitchener Lady Rangers
    @ Bluewater Hawks
    WERC1 [BB A-5]
    BBB-RR
    11:30 AM
    Guelph Jr Gryphons
    @ Waterloo Ravens
    UofG-R [BBB B-5]
    BBB-RR
    12:00 PM
    Orangeville Tigers
    @ Windsor Wildcats
    UofG-G [BBB B-6]
    BB-RR
    12:00 PM
    Lambeth Lancers
    @ Oakville Hornets
    WERC2 [BB A-6]
    AA-RR
    12:00 PM
    Saugeen Maitland Lightning
    @ Markham-Stouffville Stars
    Cent [AA-8]
    PA-RR
    12:15 PM
    Lakeshore Lightning 5997
    @ Lakeshore Lightning 5994
    VicRd [PA-5]
    BBB-RR
    12:45 PM
    Stratford Aces
    @ Lakeshore Lightning
    UofG-R [BBB A-6]
    BBB-RR
    1:00 PM
    Mississauga Hurricanes 5870
    @ Kitchener Lady Rangers
    WERC2 [BBB A-5]
    PA-RR
    1:15 PM
    North Halton Twisters
    @ Ancaster Avalanche
    VicRd [PA-6]
    MBB-RR
    1:15 PM
    Waterloo Ravens
    @ Troy Lady sting
    UofG-G [MBB-16]
    MBB-RR
    1:45 PM
    Flamborough Falcons
    @ Stoney Creek Sabres
    UofG-R [MBB-15]
    PB-RR
    2:00 PM
    Waterloo Ravens
    @ Naperville Sabres
    Exh [PB A-9]
    MBB-RR
    2:00 PM
    Chatham Kent Crush
    @ Cold Creek Comets
    Sleem [MBB-14]
    PB-RR
    2:15 PM
    North Halton Twisters
    @ London Devilettes
    VicRd [PB B-9]
    MB-RR
    2:15 PM
    Orangeville Tigers
    @ Lambeth Lancers
    WERC2 [MB-6]
    MA-RR
    2:30 PM
    Cambridge Roadrunners
    @ Lakeshore Lightning
    UofG-G [MA B-10]
    MA-RR
    3:00 PM
    Sarnia Lady Sting
    @ Guelph Jr Gryphons
    UofG-R [MA A-10]
    PB-RR
    3:00 PM
    Brantford Ice Cats
    @ Belmont Blazers
    Exh [PB A-10]
    PBB-Con
    3:00 PM
    6th Place
    @ 5th Place
    Cent [PBB-Con]
    MB-RR
    3:00 PM
    Naperville Sabres
    @ North Bay Ice Boltz
    WERC1 [MB-5]
    MA-RR
    3:15 PM
    Woodstock Wildcats
    @ St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers
    WERC2 [MA B-12]
    PB-RR
    3:15 PM
    Flamborough Falcons
    @ Niagara Rapids
    VicRd [PB B-9]
    MA-RR
    3:15 PM
    Waterloo Ravens
    @ Caledon Coyotes
    Sleem [MA A-12]
    MA-RR
    3:45 PM
    Burlingon Barracudas
    @ Mississauga Hurricanes
    UofG-G [MA A-11]
    MA-RR
    4:00 PM
    St Thomas Panthers
    @ Ottawa Valley Thunder
    WERC1 [MA B-11]
    AB-QF
    4:00 PM
    3rd Pool B
    @ 2nd Pool A
    Exh [AB QF1]
    AB-QF
    4:00 PM
    3rd Pool A
    @ 2nd Pool B
    Cent [AB QF2]
    BA-QF
    4:30 PM
    3rd Pool A
    @ 2nd Pool B
    UofG-R [BA QF4]
    BA-QF
    4:30 PM
    4th Pool A
    @ 1st Pool B
    WERC2 [BA QF2]
    BB-QF
    4:30 PM
    4th Pool B
    @ 1st Pool A
    Sleem [BB QF1]
    AA-RR
    4:30 PM
    Caledon Coyotes
    @ Saugeen Maitland Lightning
    VicRd [AA-9]
    BA-QF
    5:00 PM
    3rd Pool B
    @ 2nd Pool A
    UofG-G [BA QF3]
    AB-QF
    5:15 PM
    4th Pool A
    @ 1st Pool B
    Cent [AB QF4]
    BA-QF
    5:15 PM
    4th Pool B
    @ 1st Pool A
    WERC1 [BA QF1]
    AB-QF
    5:15 PM
    4th Pool B
    @ 1st Pool A
    Exh [AB QF3]
    AA-RR
    5:30 PM
    Markham-Stouffville Stars
    @ Guelph Jr Gryphons
    VicRd [AA-10]
    BB-QF
    6:00 PM
    4th Pool A
    @ 1st Pool B
    Sleem [BB QF2]
    BB-QF
    6:15 PM
    3rd Pool A
    @ 2nd Pool B
    UofG-R [BB QF4]
    PA-SF
    6:15 PM
    4th place
    @ 1st place
    WERC2 [PA SF-1]
    PBB-SF
    6:30 PM
    4th Place
    @ 1st Place
    VicRd [PBB SF1]
    BB-QF
    6:45 PM
    3rd Pool B
    @ 2nd Pool A
    UofG-G [BB QF3]
    PA-SF
    7:00 PM
    3rd place
    @ 2nd place
    WERC1 [PA SF-2]
    BBB-QF
    7:15 PM
    4th Pool B
    @ 1st Pool A
    Sleem [BBB QF1]
    BBB-QF
    7:30 PM
    4th Pool A
    @ 1st Pool B
    WERC2 [BBB QF2]
    BBB-QF
    7:30 PM
    3rd Pool B
    @ 2nd Pool A
    UofG-R [BBB QF3]
    PBB-SF
    7:45 PM
    3rd Place
    @ 2nd Place
    VicRd [PBB SF2]
    MBB-RR
    8:00 PM
    Orillia Hawks
    @ Guelph Jr Gryphons
    UofG-G [MBB-18]
    BBB-QF
    8:15 PM
    3rd Pool A
    @ 2nd Pool B
    WERC1 [BBB QF4]
    MA-SF
    8:30 PM
    2nd Pool B
    @ 1st Pool A
    Sleem [MA SF1]
    MB-SF
    8:45 PM
    4th Place
    @ 1st Place
    WERC2 [MB SF1]
    MBB-RR
    8:45 PM
    Cold Creek Comets
    @ Brantford Ice Cats
    UofG-R [MBB-17]
    MB-SF
    9:30 PM
    3rd Place
    @ 2nd Place
    WERC1 [MB SF]
    MA-SF
    9:30 PM
    2nd Pool A
    @ 1st Pool B
    UofG-G [MA SF2]
    PB-SF
    8:00 AM
    2nd Pool B
    @ 1st Pool A
    Exh [PB SF-1]
    PB-SF
    8:00 AM
    2nd Pool A
    @ 1st Pool B
    VicRd [PB SF-2]
    AB-SF
    8:00 AM
    Winner of QF1
    @ Winner of QF4
    WERC1 [AB SF1]
    AB-SF
    8:15 AM
    Winner of QF2
    @ Winner of QF3
    WERC2 [AB SF2]
    BBB-SF
    9:15 AM
    Winner QF3
    @ Winner QF2
    WERC1 [BBB SF1]
    BB-SF
    9:15 AM
    Winner of QF4
    @ Winner of QF1
    VicRd [BB SF1]
    BB-SF
    9:15 AM
    Winner of QF 3
    @ Winner of QF2
    Exh [BB SF2]
    BBB-SF
    9:30 AM
    Winner QF4
    @ Winner QF1
    WERC2 [BBB SF2]
    AA-SF
    9:30 AM
    3rd Place
    @ 2nd Place
    Sleem [AA SF]
    MBB-SF
    10:30 AM
    4th Place
    @ 1st Place
    WERC1 [MBB SF1]
    BA-SF
    10:30 AM
    Winner QF4
    @ Winner QF1
    VicRd [BA SF1]
    BA-SF
    10:45 AM
    Winner QF3
    @ Winner QF2
    WERC2 [BA SF2]
    MBB-SF
    11:30 AM
    3rd Place
    @ 2nd Place
    UofG-G [MBB SF2]
    PA-F
    12:00 PM
    Winner of SF2
    @ Winner of SF1
    WERC1 [PA-F]
    PBB-SF
    12:30 PM
    Winner SF2
    @ Winner SF1
    WERC2 [PBB F]
    MA-SF
    1:15 PM
    Winner SF2
    @ Winner SF1
    UofG-G [MA F]
    MB-F
    1:30 PM
    Winner SF2
    @ Winner SF1
    WERC1 [MB F]
    AA-F
    2:00 PM
    Winner of AA SF
    @ 1st Place
    WERC2 [AA F]
    PB-SF
    3:00 PM
    Winner of SF2
    @ Winner of SF1
    WERC1 [PB F]
    BB-SF
    3:00 PM
    Winner of SF2
    @ Winner of SF1
    VicRd [BB F]
    BA-SF
    3:30 PM
    Winner SF2
    @ Winner SF1
    UofG-G [BA F]
    MBB-F
    4:00 PM
    Winner SF2
    @ Winner SF1
    WERC2 [MBB F]
    BBB-SF
    4:30 PM
    Winner SF2
    @ Winner SF1
    WERC1 [BBB F]
    AB-F
    4:30 PM
    Winner of SF2
    @ Winner of SF1
    VicRd [AB F]
    Online Auctions
    Current Tournament
    2019 Guelph Winter Classic
    Upcoming Games
    • Midget A - - Pool A
      Fri
      Dec 06
      7:30 AM
      Guelph Jr Gryphons
      @Caledon Coyotes
      West End Community Centre - 1
    • Midget BB - - Pool A
      Fri
      Dec 06
      7:45 AM
      Troy Lady sting
      @Flamborough Falcons
      West End Community Centre - 2
    • Atom A - - Pool A
      Fri
      Dec 06
      8:00 AM
      Markham-Stouffville Stars
      @Caledon Coyotes
      Centennial Arena
    • Peewee B - - Pool B
      Fri
      Dec 06
      8:00 AM
      Kitchener Lady Rangers
      @Flamborough Falcons
      Exhibition Arena
    • Peewee B - - Pool A
      Fri
      Dec 06
      8:00 AM
      Wilmot Wolverines
      @Brantford Ice Cats
      Victoria Road Recreation Centre
    • Midget BB - - Pool A
      Fri
      Dec 06
      8:00 AM
      Guelph Jr Gryphons
      @Stoney Creek Sabres
      Sleeman Centre
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Colours Legend
    • Atom A
      Atom A - Pool A
      Atom A - Semi-Final
      Atom A - Final
    • Atom B
      Atom B - Pool A
      Atom B - Pool B
      Atom B - Quarterfinal #1
      Atom B - Quarterfinal #2
      Atom B - Quarterfinal #3
      Atom B - Quarterfinal #4
      Atom B - Semi-Finals #1
      Atom B - Semi-Finals #2
      Atom B - Finals
    • Peewee A
      Peewee A - Pool A
      Peewee A - Semi-Final #1
      Peewee A - Semi-Final #2
      Peewee A - Finals
    • Peewee BB
      Peewee BB - Pool A
      Peewee BB - Consolation
      Peewee BB - Semi-Finals #1
      Peewee BB - Semi-Finals #2
      Peewee BB - Finals
    • Peewee B
      Peewee B - Pool A
      Peewee B - Pool B
      Peewee B - Semi-Finals #1
      Peewee B - Semi-Finals #2
      Peewee B - Finals
    • Bantam A
      Bantam A - Pool A
      Bantam A - Pool B
      Bantam A - Quarterfinal #1
      Bantam A - Quarterfinal #2
      Bantam A - Quarterfinal #3
      Bantam A - Quarterfinal #4
      Bantam A - Semi-Finals #1
      Bantam A - Semi-Finals #2
      Bantam A - Finals
    • Bantam BB
      Bantam BB - Pool A
      Bantam BB - Pool B
      Bantam BB - Quarterfinals #1
      Bantam BB - Quarterfinals #2
      Bantam BB - Quarterfinals #3
      Bantam BB - Quarterfinals #4
      Bantam BB - Semi-Finals #1
      Bantam BB - Semi-Finals #2
      Bantam BB - Finals
    • Bantam B
      Bantam B - Pool A
      Bantam B - Pool B
      Bantam B - Quarterfinals #1
      Bantam B - Quarterfinals #2
      Bantam B - Quarterfinals #3
      Bantam B - Quarterfinals #4
      Bantam B - Semi-Finals #1
      Bantam B - Semi-Finals #2
      Bantam B - Finals
    • Midget A
      Midget A - Pool A
      Midget A - Pool B
      Midget A - Semi-Finals #1
      Midget A - Semi-Finals #2
      Midget A - Finals
    • Midget BB
      Midget BB - Pool A
      Midget BB - Semi-Finals #1
      Midget BB - Semi-Finals #2
      Midget BB - Finals
    • Midget B
      Midget B - Pool A
      Midget B - Semi-Finals #1
      Midget B - Semi-Finals #2
      Midget B - Finals
    Printed from ggha.com on Thursday, December 5, 2019 at 11:20 PM