Schedule & Results, Guelph Winter Classic, 2023-2024 (Guelph Girls Hockey Association)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Recognition
Megan Favaro Spirit Award
Karyn Spira Award
Coaches of the Year
FAQ
FAQ
Concussion Protocol
Resources
GGHA/GHRA Bursary
Games Centre
Unused Ice Slots
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Coaches & Bench Staff
Coaches & Bench Staff
Team Staff Documents
Team Staff Info
2024-2025 Team Staff Application
2024-2025 Rep Coaches
Skill Development Programs
First Shift
FUNdamentals
Pathways - U7-U9-U11
Development Program
Goaltender Development
Goaltender Development
Caitlin Kroetsch
Kendra Pitts
Try Goalie Sessions
Video and Analytics
Registration
First Shift
Fundamentals
Local League
Rep League
Friend Requests
Registration FAQ's
Tournament
2024 Guelph Winter Classic
2025 Guelph Spring Classic
Library
GGHA Documents
Other Useful Links
Photos
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Archive
Team Wear
GGHA Member Discount
Online Store
Fundraising
GGHA 50/50 Raffles
Strategic Plan Development
Strategic Plan Development
University of Guelph Contacts
References
References
GGHA Strategic Plan Reference Sheet
Guelph Winter Classic
Guelph Winter Classic Menu
Accommodations
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
Guelph Winter Classic
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U11A
U11B
U13A
U13BB
U15A
U15BB
U18A
U18BB
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2023-2024 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Dec 08, 2023
51 games
Dec 09, 2023
51 games
Dec 10, 2023
18 games
Dec 10, 2023
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U11A
U11A - Playoffs
U11A
Woodstock Wildcats #6859
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons #4471
W
U11A-SF
West End Recreation Centre 1
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
U11B
U11B - Playoffs
U11B
Wilmot Wolverines #4605
@ Waterloo Ravens #1164
W
U11B-SF
West End Recreation Centre 2
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
U18BB
U18BB Playoffs
U18BB
Waterloo Ravens #1172
@ Orangeville Tigers #3147
W
U18BB-SF-1
University of Guelph Gold
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U18BB
U18BB Playoffs
U18BB
North Halton Twisters #2568
W
@ Haldimand Rivercats #1985
U18BB-SF-2
University of Guelph Red
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
U13A
U13A - Playoffs
U13A
Waterloo Ravens #1163
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons #4472
W
U13A-SF1
West End Recreation Centre 1
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
U13A
U13A - Playoffs
U13A
Durham West Lightning #310
@ Detroit HoneyBaked 12U
W
U13A-SF2
West End Recreation Centre 2
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
U18A
U18A - Playoffs
U18A
Cambridge Roadrunners #2200
W
@ Stratford Aces #3611
U18A-SF1
University of Guelph Gold
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U15A
U15A Playoffs
U15A
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3811
W
@ Haldimand Rivercats #1983
U15A-SF
West End Recreation Centre 1
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
U18A
U18A - Playoffs
U18A
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3791
W
@ Ancaster Avalanche #5051
U18A-SF2
University of Guelph Red
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
U13BB
U13BB - Playoffs
U13BB
Ayr Rockets #1833
@ Huron Heat #3650
W
U13BB-SF
West End Recreation Centre 2
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
U15BB
U15BB Playoffs
U15BB
Lakeshore Lightning #5996
W
@ Woodstock Wildcats #6881
U15BB-F
University of Guelph Gold
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
U11A
U11A - Playoffs
U11A
Guelph Jr. Gryphons #4471
@ New Tec Icecats #5275
W
U11A-F
West End Recreation Centre 2
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
U11B
U11B - Playoffs
U11B
Waterloo Ravens #1164
@ Ilderton Jets #7246
W
U11B-F
West End Recreation Centre 1
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
U18BB
U18BB Playoffs
U18BB
North Halton Twisters #2568
@ Orangeville Tigers #3147
W
U18BB-F
University of Guelph Gold
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
U13A
U13A - Playoffs
U13A
Guelph Jr Gryphons #4472
@ Detroit HoneyBaked 12U
W
U13A-F
West End Recreation Centre 1
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
U15A
U15A Playoffs
U15A
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3811
@ North Simcoe Capitals #1585
W
U15A-F
West End Recreation Centre 2
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
U13BB
U13BB - Playoffs
U13BB
Huron Heat #3650
W
@ Burlington Barracudas #1600
U13BB-F
West End Recreation Centre 1
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
U18A
U18A - Playoffs
U18A
Cambridge Roadrunners #2200
@ Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3791
W
U18A-F
University of Guelph Gold
1-2