2019 Guelph Winter Classic, 2019-2020 (Guelph Girls Hockey Association)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
FAQ
FAQ
Concussion Protocol
Resources
GGHA/GHRA Bursary
Games Centre
Unused Ice Slots
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Coaches & Volunteers
Coaches & Volunteers
Ramp Game Sheets
Reimbursement
Team Approval Checklist
Team Staff Documents
Team Staff Info
Skill Development Programs
First Shift
FUNdamentals
Pathways - U7-U9-U11
Development Program
Goaltender Development
Goaltender Development
Caitlin Kroetsch
Kendra Pitts
Try Goalie Sessions
Video and Analytics
Registration
First Shift
Fundamentals
Local League
Rep League
Friend Requests
Registration FAQ's
Tournament
2024 Guelph Winter Classic
2025 Guelph Spring Classic
Library
GGHA Documents
Other Useful Links
Photos
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Archive
Team Wear
GGHA Member Discount
Online Store
Strategic Plan Development
Strategic Plan Development
University of Guelph Contacts
References
References
GGHA Strategic Plan Reference Sheet
2019 Guelph Winter Classic
2019 Guelph Winter Classic Menu
Jersey Auction
Photos
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
2019 Guelph Winter Classic
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Atom A
Atom B
Peewee A
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Bantam B
Midget A
Midget BB
Midget B
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
West End Community Centre - 1
30 games
21 Imperial Road S., Guelph, ON
Map
519-837-5657
Thu, Dec 05
Game Details
6:30 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B - Pool A
Peewee B
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Waterloo Ravens
W
PB A-5
0-1
Game Details
7:30 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B - Pool B
Peewee B
Flamborough Falcons
@ North Halton Twisters
W
PB B-5
0-2
Fri, Dec 06
Game Details
7:30 AM
Midget A
Midget A - Pool A
Midget A
Guelph Jr Gryphons
@ Caledon Coyotes
W
MA A-3
0-2
Game Details
8:45 AM
Midget A
Midget A - Pool A
Midget A
Burlingon Barracudas
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
W
MA A-1
2-3
Game Details
10:00 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A - Pool B
Bantam A
Chatham Kent Crush
@ Barrie Sharks
BA B-1
3-3
Game Details
11:30 AM
Bantam B
Bantam B - Pool A
Bantam B
Oakville Hornets
W
@ Bluewater Hawks
BB A-1
2-1
Game Details
12:45 PM
Bantam BB
Bantam BB - Pool A
Bantam BB
Lakeshore Lightning
W
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
BBB A-1
4-0
Game Details
1:45 PM
Midget B
Midget B - Pool A
Midget B
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ North Bay Ice Boltz
MB-1
2-0
Game Details
2:45 PM
Midget A
Midget A - Pool A
Midget A
Sarnia Lady Sting
W
@ Waterloo Ravens
MA A-4
1-0
Game Details
4:15 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A - Pool B
Bantam A
Barrie Sharks
W
@ Woolwich Wild
BA B-3
4-1
Game Details
5:30 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A - Pool A
Bantam A
Stoney Creek Sabres
W
@ Ottawa Valley Thunder
BA A-3
4-0
Game Details
9:00 PM
Midget B
Midget B - Pool A
Midget B
Naperville Sabres
@ Lambeth Lancers
W
MB-4
0-4
Sat, Dec 07
Game Details
7:45 AM
Midget A
Midget A - Pool B
Midget A
Woodstock Wildcats
W
@ St Thomas Panthers
MA B-8
2-1
Game Details
9:00 AM
Midget A
Midget A - Pool B
Midget A
St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
W
MA B-7
1-6
Game Details
10:15 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A - Pool A
Bantam A
Hamilton Hawks
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
W
BA A-5
2-3
Game Details
12:55 PM
Bantam B
Bantam B - Pool A
Bantam B
Kitchener Lady Rangers
@ Bluewater Hawks
W
BB A-5
1-4
Game Details
1:55 PM
Bantam B
Bantam B - Pool A
Bantam B
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Oakville Hornets
BB A-6
3-2
Game Details
3:00 PM
Midget B
Midget B - Pool A
Midget B
Naperville Sabres
@ North Bay Ice Boltz
W
MB-5
0-3
Game Details
4:00 PM
Midget A
Midget A - Pool B
Midget A
St Thomas Panthers
W
@ Ottawa Valley Thunder
MA B-11
4-1
Game Details
5:15 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A - Quarterfinal #1
Bantam A
Woolwich Wild
@ Lakeshore Lightning
W
BA QF1
1-4
Game Details
7:00 PM
Peewee A
Peewee A - Semi-Final #2
Peewee A
Ancaster Avalanche
W
@ North Halton Twisters
PA SF-2
2-1
Game Details
8:15 PM
Bantam BB
Bantam BB - Quarterfinals #4
Bantam BB
Kitchener Lady Rangers
W
@ Windsor Wildcats
BBB QF4
1-0
Game Details
9:30 PM
Midget B
Midget B - Semi-Finals #2
Midget B
Orangeville Tigers
@ North Bay Ice Boltz
W
MB SF
0-2
Sun, Dec 08
Game Details
8:00 AM
Atom B
Atom B - Semi-Finals #1
Atom B
Honeybaked 10U
@ Woodstock Wildcats
W
AB SF1
2-3
Game Details
9:15 AM
Bantam BB
Bantam BB - Semi-Finals #1
Bantam BB
Stratford Aces
@ Waterloo Ravens
W
BBB SF1
1-3
Game Details
10:30 AM
Midget BB
Midget BB - Semi-Finals #1
Midget BB
Orillia Hawks
W
@ Waterloo Ravens
MBB SF1
2-0
Game Details
12:00 PM
Peewee A
Peewee A - Finals
Peewee A
Ancaster Avalanche
@ Lakeshore Lightning 5994
W
PA-F
0-2
Game Details
1:30 PM
Midget B
Midget B - Finals
Midget B
North Bay Ice Boltz
@ Lambeth Lancers
W
MB F
0-1
Game Details
3:00 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B - Finals
Peewee B
Belmont Blazers
W
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
PB F
3-2
Game Details
4:30 PM
Bantam BB
Bantam BB - Finals
Bantam BB
Kitchener Lady Rangers
@ Waterloo Ravens
W
BBB F
0-3
Other Venues
Centennial Arena
519-837-5623
20 games
376 College Ave. W, Guelph, ON
Map
Exhibition Arena
519-837-5624
21 games
70 Division Street, Guelph, ON
Map
Sleeman Centre
519-822-4900
15 games
50 Woolwich Street, Guelph, ON
Map
University of Guelph (Gold)
519-824-4120
24 games
East Ring Road, Guelph, ON
Map
University of Guelph (Red)
519-824-4120
22 games
East Ring Road, Guelph, ON
Map
Victoria Road Recreation Centre
519-837-5621
29 games
151 Victoria Rd N, Guelph, ON
Map
West End Community Centre - 2
519-837-5657
29 games
21 Imperial Road S., Guelph, ON
Map