Guelph DS Invitational Tournament, 2018-2019 (Guelph Girls Hockey Association)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
FAQ
FAQ
Concussion Protocol
Resources
GGHA/GHRA Bursary
Games Centre
Unused Ice Slots
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Coaches & Bench Staff
Coaches & Bench Staff
Team Staff Documents
Team Staff Info
Team Staff Appliciation
2024-2025 Rep Coaches
Development
First Shift
FUNdamentals
U7 Program
U9 Program
U11 Program
Development Program
Development Program
Goaltender Development
Goaltender Development
Caitlin Kroetsch
Kendra Pitts
Try Goalie Sessions
Video and Analytics
Tryouts
2024 Tryout Informaiton
GGHA Rep Tryout FAQ
Permission to Skate Request
Tryout Registration
Tryouts Results
Tryout Schedule
Registration
Fundamentals Registration
Local League Registration
Rep League Registration
Registration FAQ's
Library
GGHA Documents
Other Useful Links
Photos
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Archive
Team Wear
GGHA Member Discount
Online Store
Fundraising
GGHA 50/50 Raffles
Strategic Plan Development
Strategic Plan Development
University of Guelph Contacts
References
References
GGHA Strategic Plan Reference Sheet
Guelph DS Invitational Tournament
Guelph DS Invitational Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Parking
Accommodations
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Guelph DS Invitational Tournament
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice DS
Atom DS
Peewee DS
Bantam DS
Midget DS
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
West End Community Centre-2
25 games
21- Imperial Rd S, Guelph , ON
Map
519-837-5657
Fri, Jan 04
Game Details
8:00 AM
Atom DS
POOL B
Atom DS
Orangeville Tigers #3114
@ North Halton Twisters #2586
2
1-1
Game Details
9:00 AM
Peewee DS
POOL A
Peewee DS
Cambridge Roadrunners #2229
W
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons # 4429
1
4-1
Game Details
10:15 AM
Novice DS
POOL A
Novice DS
Etobicoke Dolphins White #490
@ Toronto Leaside White #3701
W
4
0-8
Game Details
11:15 AM
Bantam DS
POOL B
Bantam DS
Toronto Leaside Red #3708
W
@ Flamborough Falcons #2398
4
1-0
Game Details
12:15 PM
Atom DS
POOL B
Atom DS
North Halton Twisters #2586
@ London Devilettes #657
W
6
0-5
Game Details
1:30 PM
Peewee DS
POOL A
Peewee DS
Guelph Jr Gryphons # 4429
W
@ Scarborough Sharks #862
5
3-0
Game Details
2:30 PM
Atom DS
POOL B
Atom DS
Toronto Leaside White #3703
W
@ Orangeville Tigers #3114
8
6-2
Game Details
3:30 PM
Novice DS
POOL B
Novice DS
Waterloo Ravens #1109
W
@ Toronto Leaside Red #3700
8
4-1
Game Details
4:45 PM
Atom DS
POOL A
Atom DS
Scarborough Sharks #861
W
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons #4419
9
2-1
Game Details
5:45 PM
Peewee DS
POOL A
Peewee DS
Scarborough Sharks #862
@ Clarington Flames #3982
W
9
2-4
Game Details
6:45 PM
Bantam DS
POOL B
Bantam DS
Cambridge Roadrunners #2239
W
@ Flamborough Falcons #2398
11
2-0
Game Details
8:00 PM
Midget DS
POOL A
Midget DS
Guelph Jr Gryphons #4449
@ North Durham Blades #4520
5
2-2
Game Details
9:00 PM
Midget DS
POOL B
Midget DS
Waterloo Ravens #1149
W
@ Scarborough Sharks #863
7
9-0
Sat, Jan 05
Game Details
8:15 AM
Atom DS
POOL B
Atom DS
Toronto Leaside White #3703
W
@ North Halton Twisters #2586
12
3-0
Game Details
9:15 AM
Atom DS
POOL A
Atom DS
Guelph Jr Gryphons #4419
W
@ Flamborough Falcons #2396
13
4-0
Game Details
10:15 AM
Peewee DS
POOL A
Peewee DS
Toronto Leaside White #3705
W
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons # 4429
11
4-1
Game Details
11:30 AM
Peewee DS
POOL A
Peewee DS
Clarington Flames #3982
@ Cambridge Roadrunners #2229
13
1-1
Game Details
12:30 PM
Bantam DS
POOL A
Bantam DS
Toronto Leaside White #3706
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons #4439
W
14
0-6
Game Details
1:30 PM
Midget DS
POOL A
Midget DS
North Durham Blades #4520
@ Etobicoke Dolphins #494
W
9
0-3
Game Details
2:45 PM
Bantam DS
POOL B
Bantam DS
Toronto Leaside Red #3708
W
@ Scarborough Sharks #859
18
6-3
Game Details
3:45 PM
Midget DS
POOL A
Midget DS
Durham Lightning #339
W
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons #4449
11
1-0
Game Details
4:45 PM
Atom DS
ADS-SEMI FINAL # 2
Atom DS
Guelph Jr Gryphons #4419
@ Toronto Leaside White #3703
W
17
1-3
Game Details
6:15 PM
Peewee DS
PEEWEE DS SEMI FINAL #2
Peewee DS
Toronto Leaside White #3705
W
@ Ancaster Avalanche #5073
17
1-0
Game Details
7:30 PM
Bantam DS
SEMI FINAL # 2
Bantam DS
Toronto Leaside White #3706
W
@ Toronto Leaside Red #3708
20
4-3
Game Details
8:45 PM
Midget DS
POOL B
Midget DS
Toronto Leaside #3707
W
@ Scarborough Sharks #863
15
7-0
Other Venues
Centennial Arena
519-837-5623
24 games
376 College Ave. W., Guelph , ON
Map
EXHIBITION
519-837-5624
7 games
70 DIVISION STREET , GUELPH , ON
Map
University of Guelph (Gold)
519-824-4120
0 games
East Ring Road, Guelph , ON
Map
University of Guelph (Red)
519-824-4120
0 games
East Ring Road, Guelph , ON
Map
VICTORIA
519-837-5621
4 games
151 VICTORIA RD NORTH, GUELPH , ON
Map
West End Community Center-1
519-837-5657
30 games
21- Imperial Rd S, Guelph , ON
Map